Next themePrev. theme
to field of reseachto contents

02-0-1065-2007/2023
Priority:1
Status: Extended

NICA Complex: Design and Construction of the Complex
of Accelerators, Collider and Physics Experimental Facilities
at Extracted and Colliding Ion Beams Aimed at Studying Dense
Baryonic Matter and the Spin Structure of Nucleons and Light Ions,
and at Carrying out Applied and Innovation Projects


Leaders:     V.D. Kekelidze
A.S. Sorin
Deputies:     A.D. Kovalenko
I.N. Meshkov
Yu.K. Potrebenikov

Participating countries and international organizations:
Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, CERN, Chile, China, Czech Republic, Egypt, France, Georgia, Germany, Italy, Israel, Kazakhstan, Japan, Mexico, Moldova, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, South Africa, Sweden, Ukraine, USA.

Issues addressed and main goals of research:
Search and investigation of phase transitions in strongly interacting nuclear matter at extremely high baryon densities, study of the nucleon spin structure, of light nuclei and polarization phenomena in few nucleon systems. Development of theoretical models of the studied processes and theoretical support of the experiments. Development of the Nuclotron accelerator complex as a basic facility for studying relativistic nuclear collisions in the range of atomic masses A = 1-197. Investigation of reaction dynamics and studing modifications of hadron properties in nuclear matter, near-threshold strange hyperons production and search for hyper nuclei in interactions of the Nuclotron extracted ion beams with fixed targets at the BM@N detector. Investigation of the nuclear structure at short internucleon distances at the BM@N detector. Development and stage-by-stage creation of the NICA heavy ion collider accelerator complex, the multi-purpose detector (MPD/NICA) and spin physics detector (SPD/NICA) for experiments with colliding heavy ions beams. Modernization of extraction beam lines. Carrying out of experiments with ion beams and polarized proton and deuteron beams at the Nuclotron.

Expected results in the current year:
  • Development and expansion of the physical programme of the project - "White Paper" of the NICA project. Obtaining new theoretical results for processes of strong interactions in the non-perturbative QCD region, development and tests of models for nuclear matter properties descriptions at extremely high temperatures and densities, investigation of possible nuclear matter states and nuclear collision dynamics at extreme baryonic densities as well as observation of these phenomena in p-odd effects and spin asymmetries.

  • Completion of the planned tasks within the Nuclotron-NICA project: Construction on the standard KRION-N heavy ion source. Development of beam diagnostics systems. Increasing the intensity of the beam from the SPI polarized particle source at the test bench. UsingNuclotron beams for solving first-priority tasks on the accelerator development and of the NICA physics program implementation within in available running time. Designing the SC resonator prototype for the proton linear accelerator. Works on the designing proton and light ion linear accelerator LILAC.

  • Commissioning of the HILAC linear accelerator (z/A 0.14), achieving its design parameters. Development and put into operation of new test beds, upgrade of the engineering infrastructure. Assembling and testing the equipment for the beam injector channel from HILAC to the Booster. Testing the magnet cryostat system of the Booster.

  • Production, assembling and testing the elements of systems of beam extraction and transporting from the Booster to the Nuclotron in working operation conditions.

  • Updating the general layout of the NICA complex infrastructure. Approvement of the detailed design for the arrangement of NICA elements and systems. Continuation of construcrion works.

  • Analysis of the BM@N experimental data on interaction of ion beams with fixed targets. Preparation of a technical design project for measurements with additional detectors and improved radiation protection. Analysis of the data from the SRC experiment. Realization of the decisions approved by the BM@N Collaboration board.

  • Implementation of the stages of the technical design project of the MPD solenoid. Completion of works within the technical projects of the MPD subsystems. Start of mass-production of detectors.

  • Presentation of the SPD project to the PAC for Particle Physics. Continuation of theoretical studies of the Matveev-Muradyan-Tavkhelidze-Drell-Yan processes, J/ production processes and other processes in polarized proton and deuteron collisions.

  • Implementation of start elements of the NICA/MPD/BM@N/SPD computer infrastructure in accodance with the work plan.


List of projects:
  Project Leader Priority
(period of realisation)
1. Nuclotron-NICA A.V. Butenko
H.G.Khodzhibagiyan
Scientific leader
I.N. Meshkov
1   (2011-2020)
2. BM@N M.N. Kapishin
1   (2012-2021)
Subproject SRC: "Probing
short-range-correlations"
M.N. Kapishin
E. Piasetzky
Deputies:
O. Hen
T. Aumann
1   (2018-2021)
3. MPD V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
A.S. Sorin
1   (2011-2020)
4. Conceptual and technical design
of the SPD at the NICA collider
A.V. Guskov
Deputy:
V.P. Ladygin
1   (2020-2021)

List of Activities
  Activity or Experiment Leaders
Status
      Laboratory or other
    Division of JINR
Responsible person
Main researchers
1.1. NICA injection complex:
technical design preparation
and construction of the NICA
injection complex: (sources of
heavy ions and polarized light
nuclei, HILAC linear accelera-
tors of heavy ions and light
nuclei of beam transporting
to the Nuclotron)
A.V. Butenko
A.I. Govorov
V.V. Kobets
A.D. Kovalenko
V.A. Monchinsky
Realization
1.1.a. Commissioning of the heavy ion
source (KRION-6T)
E.D. Donets
E.E. Donets
Realization
1.1.b. Upgrade the polarized proton
and deuteron source (SPI)
V.V.Fimushkin
Realization
1.1.c. Development and construc-
tion of the beam injection
systems and beam transpo-
rtation channels. Develop-
ment of the beam control
and diagnostics systems
A.V. Tuzikov
V.I. Volkov
Realization
1.1.d. Design and start of
construction the
new proton and light
ion injector LILAC
A.V. Butenko
A.I. Govorov
K.A. Levterov
B.V. Golovensky
E.M. Syresin
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP M.Yu. Averyanov, V.S. Alexandrov, A.V. Alfeev, V.P. Akimov, V.A. Andreev, A.M. Bazanov, A.V. Butenko, E.E. Donets, E.D. Donets, D.E. Donets, A.A. Fateev, V.V. Fimushkin, N.I. Garanzha, A.I. Govorov, B.V. Golovensky, E.V. Gorbachev, A.D. Kovalenko, V.V. Kobets, V.N. Karpinsky, V.V. Kovalev, O.S. Kozlov, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, V.V. Kosukhin, A.G. Kocherov, A.E. Kirichenko, L.V. Kutuzov, N.I. Lebedev, K.A. Levterov, D.A. Lyuosev, A.A. Martynov, S.V. Mikhaylov, V.A. Monchinsky, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nestrov, R.V. Pivin, D.O. Ponkin, Yu.V. Prokof'ichev, A.Yu. Ramzdorf, D.N. Rassadov, A.S. Romanov, S.V. Romanov, G.S. Sedykh, S.N. Sedykh, V.V. Seleznev, A.I. Sidorov, A.O. Sidorin, E.M. Syresin, V.S. Shvetsov, K.V. Shevtchenko, I.V. Shirikov, V.B. Shutov, V.V. Tarasov, N.D. Topilin, A.V. Tuzikov, Yu.A. Tumanova, V.P. Vadeev, V.I. Volkov, A.A. Voronin
  GA&C G.V. Trubnikov
1.2. Assembling and start-up
of the NICA Booster and its
technological systems
A.V. Butenko
H.G. Khodzhibagiyan
I.N. Meshkov
E.M. Syresin
A.O. Sidorin
Projecting
Realization
1.2.a. Magnet cryostat system,
vacuum system, system
of electron cooling
A.R. Galimov
Realization
1.2.b. Power supply and energy
evacuation system
E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky
Projecting
Realization
1.2.c. RF accelerating system
of the Booster
O.I Brovko
Realization
1.2.d. Diagnostics, injection, beam
extraction and transport
systems
A.V. Tuzikov
V.I. Volkov
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP N.N. Agapov, A.S. Averichev, M.Yu. Averiyanov, V.A. Andreev, R.V. Andryukhin, A.V. Alfeev, A.M. Bazanov, V.I. Batin, Yu.T. Borzunov, A.V. Butenko, V.P. Chernyaev, D.E. Donets, V.M. Drobin, A.A. Fateev, A.R. Galimov, E.V. Gorbachev, A.Yu. Grebentsov, E.V. Ivanov, V.A. Isadov, V.N. Karpinsky, I.I. Kalagin, A.E. Kirichenko, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan, O.S. Kozlov, V.V. Kovalev, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, N.G. Kondratiev, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, S.A. Kostromin, A.G. Kochurov, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, N.I. Lebedev, S.V. Mikhaylov, V.A. Mikhaylov, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, N.V. Pilyar, O.V. Prozorov, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, T.V. Rukoyatkina, N.V. Semin, G.S. Sedykh, V.V. Seleznev, A.S. Sergeev, A.O. Sidorin, Shabunov, A.A. Shurygin, E.M. Syresin, V.V. Tarasov, N.D. Topilin, A.V. Tuzikov, Yu.A. Tumanova, B.V. Vasilishin, V.I. Volkov, L.V. Zinoviev
  DLNP E.V. Akhmanova, V.I. Hilinov, A.G. Kobets, I.N. Meshkov, O.S. Orlov, A.Yu. Rudakov, N.A. Rybakov, L.V. Soboleva, T.A. Stepanova, A.A. Sidorin, S.L. Yakovenko
  GA&C G.V. Trubnikov
1.3. Development of the Nuclotron A.V. Butenko
A.O. Sidorin
E.M. Syresin
Projecting
Realization
1.3.a. Magnet cryostst system,
vacuum system
H.G. Khodzhibagiyan
Projecting
Realization
1.3.b. Power supply and energy
evacuation system
E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky
Projecting
Realization
1.3.c. RF accelerating system
of the Nuclotron
O.I. Brovko
Projecting
Realization
1.3.d. Diagnostics, injection, beam
extraction and transportation
systems
E.V. Gorbachev
P.A.Rukoyatkin
V.I.Volkov
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP A.S. Averichev, M.Yu. Averiyanov, V.A. Andreev, R.V. Andryukhin, A.V. Alfeev, A.M. Bazanov, V.V. Batin, V.V. Borisov, O.I. Brovko, A.V. Butenko, V.P. Chernyaev, D.E. Donets, E.V. Gorbachev, A.Yu. Grebentsov, E.V. Ivanov, V.A. Isadov, V.N. Karpinsky, A.E. Kirichenko, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan, O.S. Kozlov, V.V. Kovalev, A.D. Kovalenko, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, N.G. Kondratiev, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, S.A. Kostromin, A.G. Kochurov, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, N.I. Lebedev, S.V. Mikhaylov, V.A. Mikhaylov, A.V. Merkuriev, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, O.V. Prozorov, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, N.V. Semin, G.S. Sedykh, V.V. Seleznev, A.S. Sergeev, A.O. Sidorin, A.V. Smirnov, A.A. Shurygin, E.M. Syresin, V.V. Tarasov, A.V. Tuzikov, V.B Vasilishin, V.I. Volkov
  GA&C G.V. Trubnikov
1.4. Technical design, R&D of
technological systems and con-
struction of the NICA heavy
ion collider with an energy of
ECM= 4-11 GeV and an average
luminosity of 1· 10 27 -2 -1
and light polarized nuclie with a
luminosity of 1·10 32 -2 -1
(by protons, at ECM=27 GeV)
A.D. Kovalenko
S.A. Kostromin
I.N. Meshkov
E.M. Syresin
Projecting
Realization
1.4.a. Magnet cryostat and vacuum
systems
A.R. Galimov
H.G. Khodzhibagiyan
Realization
1.4.b. Power supply and energy
evacuation system
E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky
Realization
1.4.c. RF system of the Collider O.I. Brovko
A.Yu. Grebentsov
Projecting
Realization
1.4.d. Beam diagnostics, injection
and transportation systems
A.V. Tuzikov
V.I. Volkov
Projecting
Realization
1.4.e. Beam cooling systems A.O. Sidorin
Projecting
Realization
1.4.f. Systems of proton
and deuteron polarization
monitoring and control
A.D. Kovalenko
Realization
  VBLHEP A.S. Averichev, N.N. Agapov, V.S. Alexandrov, A.V. Alfeev, V.A. Andreev, R.V. Andryukhin, A.M. Bazanov, V.I. Batin, Ty.T. Borzunov, O.I. Brovko, A.V. Butenko, V.M. Drobin, A.V. Eliseev, A.A. Fateev, A.V. Filippov, A.R. Galimov, V.F. Get'man, E.V. Gorbachev, A.Yu. Grebentsov, Yu.V. Gusakov, E.V. Ivanov, V.N. Karpinsky, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan, A.E. Kirichenko, O.S. Kozlov, N.G. Kondratiev, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, S.A. Kostromin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, N.I. Lebedev, A.A. Makarov, I.N. Meshkov, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, T.V. Rukoyatkina, N.V. Semin, A.O. Sidorin, E.M. Syresin, A.N. Scherbakov, V.V. Tarasov, N.D. Topilin, Yu.A. Tumanova, A.V. Tuzikov, V.I. Volkov
  DLNP E.V. Akhmanova, A.G. Kobets, V.I. Khilinov, I.N. Meshkov, O.S. Orlov, A.Yu. Rydakov, N.A. Rybakov, L.V. Soboleva, T.A. Stepanova, A.A. Sidorin, E.M. Syresin, B.V. Vasilishin, V.I. Volkov, S.L. Yakovenko
  LRB V.N. Buchnev, G.N. Timoshenko, V.Yu. Schegolev
  GA&C G.V. Trubnikov
1.5. R&D, construction
and development
of cryogenic systems
N.N. Agapov
H.G. Khodzhibagiyan
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP A.B. Arefiev, V.I. Batin, N.A. Baldin, M.A. Basheva, D.M. Belov, Yu.T. Borzunov, V.M. Drobin, N.L. Egorova, N.E. Emelyanov, E.Yu. Filippova, I.N. Goncharov, S.P. Gorelikov, E.V. Gromova, S.V. Gudkov, E.Yu. Ivanenko, E.V. Ivanov, M.V. Kondratiev, K.K. Kozlovski, A.V. Konstantinov, V.A. Kosinov, E.A. Kulikov, D.V. Lobanov, Yu.A. Mitrofanova, V.V. Orlov, I.M. Petrov, R.V. Peshkov, S.A. Sidorov, S.A. Smirnov, E.I. Vorobiev, O.B. Yarovikova
2. BM@N project
Subproject SRC
M.N. Kapishin
E. Piasetzki
Deputies:
O. Hen
T. Aumann
Realization
2.1. Development of the operational
area of the setup: increasing the
radiation protection, improving
detector subsystems and engi-
neering infrastructure
S.Yu. Anisimov
M.N. Kapishin
S.M. Piyadin
Realization
2.2. Construction of the basic
detector complex of the BM@N
setup
M.N. Kapishin
Realization
2.3. Development of the tech-
nological and engineering
systems, control systems
and test areas of the setup
S.Yu.Anisimov
S.M. Piyadin
N.D. Topilin
Realization
  VBLHEP H.U. Abraamyan, G.S. Averichev, G.N. Agakishiev, S.V. Afanasiev, S.Yu. Anisimov, V.A. Babkin, S.N. Bazylev, V.P. Balandin, A.E. Baskakov, P.N. Batyuk, V. Bekirov, D.N. Bogoslovsky, I.V. Boguslavsky, M.G. Buryakov, D. Dambrovski, A.V. Dmitriev, P.O. Dulov, D.K. Dryablov, B.V. Dubinchik, D.S. Egorov, E.S. Erin, Yu.I. Fedotov, Ya. Fedorishin, I.A. Filippov, O.P. Gavrischuk, P.S. Geraksiev, K.V. Gertsenberger, S.V. Gertsenberger, V.M. Golovatyuk, Z.A. Igamkulov, M.A. Ilieva, M.N. Kapishin, V.Yu. Karzhavin, V.N. Karpinsky, R.R. Kattabekov, G.D. Kekelidze, V.I. Kireev, Yu.T. Kiryushin, S.V. Khabarov, A.D. Kovalenko, V.Yu. Kozhin, E.S. Kokoulina, V.I. Kolesnikov, A.O. Kolesnikov, V.G. Krivokhizhin, I.V. Kruglova, A.S. Kuznetsov, N.A. Kuz'min, E.M. Kulish, S.N. Kukhlin, E.A. Ladygin, V.V. Lenivenko, A.N. Livanov, A.G. Litvinenko, S.N. Lobastov, A.M. Makan'kin, A.I. Maksimchuk, A.I. Malakhov, K.Z. Mamatkulov, S.P. Merts, I.I. Migulina, A.N. Morozov, Yu.A. Murin, R.V. Nagdasev, S.N. Nagorny, D.N. Nikitin, V.A. Nikitin, V.F. Peresedov, V.A. Petrov, Yu.N. Petukhov, S.M. Piyadin, Yu.K. Potrebenikov, V.Yu. Rogov, K. Roslon, P.A. Rukoyatkin, M.M. Rumyantsev, A.D. Rustamov, I.A. Rufanov, D.G. Sakulin, S.V. Sergeev, V.O. Sidorenko, V.A. Sitnikov, V.N. Spaskov, E.A. Strokovsky, D.A. Suvarieva, I.V. Slepnev, V.M. Slepnev, I.P. Slepov, B.V. Sukhov, V. Sheynast, R.A. Shindin, A.V. Shutov, V.B. Shytov, A.V. Schipunov,
  N.A. Tarasov, O.G. Tarasov, A.V. Terletsky, A.A. Timoshenko, V.V. Tikhomirov, N.D. Topilin, I.A. Tyapkin, V.V. Ustinov, V.A. Vasendina, N.M. Vladimirova, L.S. Yordanova, V.I. Yurevich, G.A. Yarygin, N.I. Zamyatin, A.I. Zinchenko, E.V. Zubarev
  LIT D.A. Baranov, Zh.Zh. Musul'manbekov, V.V. Pal'chik, N.N. Voytishin
  FLNP E.I. Litvinenko
2.4. Studies of Short-Range-
Correlations of nucleons
at BM@N (SRC)
M.N. Kapishin
E. Piasetzky
Deputies:
O. Hen
T. Aumann
Realization
3. MPD project V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
Realization
  VBLHEP H.U. Abraamyan, G.S. Averichev, A.V. Averiyanov, G.N. Agakishiev, T.V. Andreeva, A.B. Anisimov, V.A. Babkin, M.Yu. Barabanov, A.G. Bazhazhin, S.V. Bazylev, S.N. Bazylev, V.P. Balandin, A.E. Baskakov, P.N. Batyk, D.N. Bogoslovsky, M.G. Buryakov, V.V. Chepurnov, G.A. Cheremukhina, D.V. Dementiev, A.V. Dmitriev, I.I. Donguzov, Dzh. Drnoyan, P.O. Dulov, V.B. Dunin, V.V. Elsha, O.V. Fateev, Ya. Fedorishin, I.A. Filippov, O.P. Gavrischuk, I.V. Gapienko, P.S. Geraksiev, K.V. Gertsenberger, Yu.V. Gusakov, A.V. Ivanov, M.A. Ilieva, A.Yu. Isupov, G.D. Kekelidze, V.A. Kireev, Yu.T. Kiryushin, E.M. Kislov, S.V. Khabarov, M.A. Kozhin, E.V. Kostyukhov, N.A. Kuz'min, A.O. Kolesnikov, A.M. Korotkova, E.A. Ladygin, A.G. Litvinenko, V.I. Lobanov, S.N. Lobastov, Yu. Lukstin'sh, V.M. Lysan, D.T. Madigozhin, A.I. Malakhov, S.P. Merts, I.N.Meshkov, I.I. Migulina, S.A. Movchan, N.A. Molokanova, A.A. Mudrokh, Yu.A. Murin, V.V. Myalkovsky, R.V. Nagdasev, S.N. Nagorny, V.A. Nikitin, V.A. Penkin, V.F. Peresedov, V.A. Petrov, Yu.P. Petukhov, A.V. Pilyar, A.A. Povtoreyko, Yu.K. Potrebenikov, I.A. Polenkevich, S.V. Razin, O.V. Rogachevsky, V.Yu. Rogov, K. Roslon, M.M. Rumyantsev,A.D. Rustamov A.A.Rybakov, V.M. Samsonov, T.V. Semchukova, S.V. Sergeev, V.O. Sidorenko, I.P. Slepov, V.M. Slepnev, I.V. Slepnev, D.A. Suvarieva, A.D. Sheremetiev, S.N. Shkarovsky, V.I. Shokin, K. Shtejer, A.B. Shutov, N.A. Shutova, A.V.Schipunov, N.A. Tarasov, O.G. Tarasov, A.V. Terletsky, A.A. Timoshenko, V.V. Tikhomirov, I.A. Tyapkin, S.Yu. Udovenko, V.A. Vasendina, S.V. Vereschagin, A.V. Vishnevsky, S.V. Volgin, A.L. Voronin, V. Voronyuk, Y.M. Vladimirova, A.I. Yukaev, G.A. Yarygin, L.S. Yordanova, N.K. Zhidkov, S.A. Zaporozhets, N.A. Zinin, A.I. Zinchenko, D.A. Zinchenko, N.I. Zamyatin, V.N. Zryuev, A.N. Zubarev
  DLNP I.N. Meshkov, A.G. Ol'shevsky
  LIT P.G. Akishin, O.Yu. Derenovskaya, V.V. Ivanov, P.I. Kisel', Zh.Zh. Musul'manbekov, A.M. Raportirenko
3.1. Design and construction of the
superconducting solenoid and
magnet yoke
N.E. Emelyanov
N.D. Topilin
Realization
  VBLHEP V.H. Dodokhov, A.A. Efremov, N.E. Emelyanov, S.G. Gordeev, G.D. Kekelidze, E.M. Kislov, V.I. Lobanov, Yu.Yu. Lobanov, N.D. Topilin
3.2. Construction of the detector
complex of the start confi-
guration of the MPD setup
V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
Realization
  VBLHEP V.A. Babkin, C.N. Bazylev, S.A. Movchan, Yu.A. Myrin, I.A. Tyapkin, N.D. Topilin, V.I. Yurevich
3.3. Design and creation of the data
acquisition and control systems
S.N. Bazylev
I.V. Slepnev
Realization
  VBLHEP A.E. Baskakov, A.A. Fedyunin, I.A. Filippov, S.N. Kuklin, V.M. Slepnev, N.A. Tarasov, A.V. Terletsky, A.B. Shutov, A.V. Schipunov
3.4 Development of MPD physical program V.I. Kolesnikov
A.I. Zinchenko
Realization
4. Theoretical investigations,
calculations and development
of models descibling nuclear
matter properties at high
temperatures and compressions,
dynamics of high-energy nuclear
interactions at extremenly high
baryonic densities, spin and
P-odd effects
D. Blaschke
A.S. Sorin
O.V. Teryaev
Realization
  BLTP A.V. Efremov, A. Frizen, A.S. Hvoroctukhin, S.B. Gerasimov, Ya.N. Klopot, A.G. Oganesyan, A. Parvan, M.K. Volkov
  LIT Yu.L. Kalinovsky, Zh.Zh. Musul'manbekov, E.G Nikonov
  DLNP G.I. Lykasov
  VBLHEP H.. Abraamyan, D.A. Artemenkov, P.N. Batyuk, D.K. Dryablov, V.D. Kekelidze, M.A. Kozhin, R. Lednicky, A.G. Litvinenko, A.I. Malakhov, S.G. Reznikov, O.V. Rogachevsky, V. Voronyuk, V.N. Zhezher
5. Computer infrastructure:
on-line and off-line clusters of
the distributed computer com-
plex, system of simulation, data
transfer and analysis, informa-
tion and technological com-
puter systems
A.G. Dolbilov
Yu.K.Potrebenikov
O.V. Rogachevsky
Realization
  VBLHEP Yu.I.Bulaev, V.F. Dydyshko, O.S. Fedoseev, D.G. Mel'nikov, Yu.I.Minaev, D.V. Peshekhonov, I.P. Slepov, B.G. Schinov, I.V. Slepnev, S.N. Shkarovsky, V.L. Svalov, A.V.Turmanov
  LIT D.V. Kekelidze, V.V. Koren'kov, M.S. Plyashkevich, T.A. Strizh
6. SPD project:
conceptual and technical design
of the Spin Physics Detector
(SPD) at the NICA collider
A.D. Kovalenko
V.P. Ladygin
Project preparation
  VBLHEP R.R. Akhunzyanov, V.A. Anosov, N.I. Azorsky, A.A. Baldin, E.G.Baldina, M.Yu. Barabanov, A.N. Beloborodov, A.V.Belyaev, V.V.Bleko, D.N.Bogoslovsky, I.V. Boguslavsky, V.B. Dunin, Yu.N. Filatov, T.L. Enik, O.P. Gavrischuk, A.S. Galoyan, L.Glonti, N.O.Grafov, A.S. Gribovsky, V.A.Gromov, Yu.V. Gurchin, Yu.V. Gusakov, A.V. Ivanov, Yu.A.Ivanova, A.Yu. Isupov, G.D. Kekelidze, M.A. Kozhin, E.S. Kokoulina, E.V. Kostyukhov, Yu.A. Kopylov, D.S. Korovkin, V.A. Kramarenko, V.N. Kruglov, S.V. Khabarov, P.R. Kharyuzov, A.N. Khrenov, V.M. Lysan, R. Lednicky, A.M. Makan'kin, G.V. Mescheryakov, I.V. Moshkovsky, S.N.Nagorny, V.A. Nikitin, V.V. Pavlov, S.S. Parzhitsky, E.E. Perepelkin, D.V. Peshekhonov, V.V.Popov, S.G. Reznikov, O.V. Rogachevsky, A.B.Safonov, I.A. Savin, A.A. Savenkov, S.Yu. Starikova, Ya.T. Skhomenko, E.A. Streletskaya, O.G. Tarasov, O.V. Teryaev, A.V. Tishevsky, N.D. Topilin, B.L. Topko, Yu.A.Troyan, E.A. Usenko, A.I. Sheremetieva, S.S. Shimansky, E.V. Vasilieva, P.V. Volkov, I.P. Yudin, N.I. Zamyatin, I.A. Zhukov, A.V. Zinin, E.V. Zubarev
  DLNP V.M. Abazov, G.D. Alexeev, L.G. Afanasiev, A.V. Bobkov, I.I. Denisenko, V.N. Duginov, G.A. Golovanov, K.I. Gritsay, A.V. Guskov, M. Finger, M. Finger(Jr.), V.N. Frolov, V.I.Komarov, A.V. Kulikov, V.S.Kurbatov, S.A. Kutuzov, Yu.A. Nefyedov, A.A. Piskun, I.K. Prokhorov, V.M. Romanov, A.I. Rudenko, A. Rymbekova, A.G. Samartsev, A.V. Semenov, N.B. Skatchkov, A.N.Skachkova, M. Slunecka, V. Sluneckova, V.V.Tereschenko, A.V. Tkatchenko, V.V. Tokmenin, D.A.Tsirkov, Yu.N. Uzikov, L.S. Vertogradov, Yu.L.Vertogradova, A.Yu. Verkheev, N.I. Zhuravlev
  LIT V.V. Uzhinsky, R.V. Polyakova
  BLTP I.V. Anikin, A.V. Efremov, S.V. Goloskokov, Yu. Klopot, D. Strizhik, N.I. Volchansky
7. Construction of the complex
of buildings with engineering
infrastructure for object
placement, engineering systems
and carrying out R&D for the
NICA complex
N.N. Agapov
V.D. Kekelidze
N.D. Topilin
Projecting
Realization
7.1. Technical designing, coordina-
tion of the construction of the
building complex and engi-
neering infrastructure
development
A.V. Dudarev
I.N. Meshkov
Projecting
Realization
7.2. R&D, production of prototypes
and full-scale superconducting
magnets for the NICA booster
and collider
H.G. Khodzhibagiyan
S.A. Kostromin
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP V.V. Agapova, A.S. Averichev, V.K. Alexeev, A.M. Bazanov, N.P. Bazylev, V.I. Batin, N.A. Blinov, Yu.T. Borzunov, V.V. Borisov, A.V. Butenko, A.V. Bychkov, S.A. Dolgy, A.M. Donyagin, V.M. Drobin, N.A. Filippov, E.Yu. Filippova, A.R. Galimov, O.M. Golubitsky, Yu.V. Gusakov, E.Yu. Ivanenko, V.N. Karpinsky, R.A. Karpunin, I.E. Karpunina, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, A.V. Konstantinov, V.S. Korolev, S.A. Kostromin, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, V.E. Kurinov, V.I. Lipchenko, D.V. Lobanov, A.A. Makarov, Yu.A. Mitrofanova, A.Yu. Merkur'ev, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, D.O. Ponkin, T.F. Prakhova, A.S. Sergeev, S.A. Smirnov, A.Yu. Starikov, V.N. Surikov, A.V. Shabunov, E.V. Shevtchenko, Yu.A. Tumanova, A.S. Vinogradov, N.A. Zhil'tsova
7.3. Upgrade and development
of electric power and tech-
nological nets aimed at the
increasing of economics
and technical efficiency
N.N.Agapov
N.V. Semin
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP A.V. Alfeev, A.M. Karetnik, A.A. Makarov, M.I. Migulin, E.V. Serochkin, V.M. Stepanov, A.N. Sotnikov, A.V. Shabunov, V.Yu. Shilov, O.M. Timoshenko, N.D. Topilin, V.P. Tchernyaev
  AS&CC Office Yu.N. Balandin, I.S. Frolov, L.I. Tikhomirov
  OCE V.N. Buchnev, 2 pers.
  LRB G.N. Timoshenko, 3 pers.

Collaboration
Country or International
Organization
City Institute or Laboratory
Armenia Yerevan Foundation ANSL
YSU
Belarus Minsk BSUIR
INP BSU
IP NASB
JIPNR-Sosny NASB
SPMRC NASB
PTI NASB
Gomel GSU
Bulgaria Sofia INRNE BAS
ISSP BAS
LTD BAS
TU-Sofia
SU
Blagoevgrad SWU
Plovdiv PU
CERN Geneva CERN
China Beijing "Tsinghua"
UCAS
Shanghai SINAP CAS
Hefei IPP CAS
USTC
Huzhou HU
Lanzhou IMP CAS
Wuhan CCNU
Yichang CTGU
Chile Valparaiso UTFSM
Czech Republic Prague CU
CTU
Liberec TUL
Olomouc UP
Prague CU
CTU
Rez NPI CAS
Vitkovice VHM
France Nantes SUBATECH
Saclay CEA
Egypt Cairo ECTP
Germany Darmstadt GSI
TU Darmstadt
Dresden ILK
Erlangen FAU
Frankfurt/Main FIAS
Univ.
Giessen JLU
Julich FZJ
Mainz JGU
Tubingen Univ.
Regensburg UR
Japan Nagoya Nagoya Univ.
Georgia Tbilisi AIP TSU
GTU
Italy Brescia Forgiatura
Morandini
Genova ASG
Turin INFN
Israel Tel Aviv TAU
Jerusalem HUJI
Kazakhstan Almaty PhysTI
Mexico Mexico-City UNAM
Puebla BUAP
Moldova Chisinau MSU
IAP
Mongolia Ulaanbaatar IPT MAS
Poland Warsaw WUT
Chorzow Frako-Term
Lublin UMCS
Otwock (Swierk) NCBJ
Wroclaw ILT&SR PAS
UW
Romania Bucharest IFIN-HH
INCDIE ICPE-CA
Magurele INOE2000
Russia Moscow Cryogenmash
Geliymash
IBMP RAS
ITEP
LPI RAS
MSU
NNRU "MEPhI"
NRC KI
SINP MSU
"SINTEZ-PROJECT"
VEI
Moscow, Troitsk INR RAS
Belgorod BelSU
Gatchina NRC KI PNPI
Dolgoprudny MIPT
Dubna PELCOM
Progresstech
Kazan Compressormash
Spetshmash
Novosibirsk BINP SB RAS
STL "Zaryad"
Protvino IHEP
Samara SU
St. Petersburg Neva-Magnet
KRI
SPbSU
SPbSPU
Syktyvkar DM Komi SC
UrB RAS
Tomsk NPI TPU
TPU
TSU
Fryazino ISTOK
Vladikavkaz NOSU
Chernogolovka LITP RAS
Slovakia Bratislava IMS SAS
Kosice UPJS
Zilina UZ
South Africa Cape Town UCT
Johannesburg UJ
WITS
Sweden Stockholm SU
Ukraine Kiev BITP NASU
Kharkov KhNU
LTU
NSC KIPT
USA Batavia, IL Fermilab
Cambridge, MA MIT
Stony Brook, NY SUNY
Upton, NY BNL

Next themePrev. theme
to field of reseachto contents