Next themePrev. theme
to field of reseachto contents

04-4-1121-2015/2017
Priority:1
Status: New

Investigations of Condensed Matter
by Modern Neutron Scattering Methods


Leaders:     D.P. Kozlenko
V.L. Aksenov
A.M. Balagurov

Participating Countries, Institutes and International organizations:
Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Egypt, France, Germany, Hungary, Japan, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Moldova, Mongolia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, South Africa, Switzerland, Taiwan, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uzbekistan, Vietnam.

Scientific Programme:
Investigations of structure, dynamics and microscopic properties of novel materials and nanosystems, interesting for fundamental research in the fields of condensed matter physics, chemistry, materials science, geophysics, and important for development of nanotechnologies in the fields of electronics, pharmacology, medicine, by neutron scattering and complimentary methods.

Expected main results in 2015:
Realization of the instrument development program for the IBR-2 spectrometers:
List of projects:
  Project Leader Priority
(period of realisation)
1. RTD Diffractometer A.M. Balagurov 1   (2012-2015)
2. IINR Yu.V. Nikitenko
Deputy:
N.A. Gundorin
1   (2015-2018)

List of activities
  Activity or experiment Leaders
Status
  Laboratory or other
Division of JINR
Main researchers
1. A Study of Structure
and Properties of Novel
Functional Materials
A.M. Balagurov
D.P. Kozlenko
Data taking
  FLNP A.I. Beskrovnyi, B.N. Savenko, E.B. Askerov,
I.A. Bobrikov, N.O. Golosova, S.E. Kichanov, M.L. Craus,
E.V. Lukin, A.I. Madadzada, G.M. Mironova, D.T. Neov,
A. Pawlukojc, A.V. Rutkauskas, S.A. Samoilenko,
N.Yu. Samoylova, S.G. Sheverev, V.A. Turchenko,
U. Enhnaran
2. A study of structure and
properties of materials under
extreme conditions
D.P. Kozlenko
Data taking
  FLNP S.E. Kichanov, B.N. Savenko, E.V. Lukin, A.V. Rutkauskas,
S.A. Samoilenko
3. A study of fundamental
regularities of real time
processes in condensed matter
A.M. Balagurov
Data taking
  FLNP A.I. Beskrovnyi, I.A. Bobrikov, O.Yu. Ivanshina,
G.M. Mironova, N.Yu. Samoylova, V.G. Simkin,
U. Einhnaran, S.G. Sheverev
4. A study of atomic dynamics
of materials for nuclear energetics
A.V. Puchkov
(IPPE, Obninsk)
Data taking
  IPPE, Obninsk I.V. Kalinin, V.M. Morozov, A.G. Novikov, V.V. Savostin,
V.A. Semenov
5. Computer modeling of physical
and chemical properties
of novel crystalline and
nanostructured materials
A. Pawlukojc
Data taking
  FLNP K.S. Druzbicki, V.Yu. Kazimirov, K.M. Luczynska,
D.M. Chudoba
6. A study of magnetic properties
of layered nanostructures
Yu.V. Nikitenko
Data taking
  FLNP S.V. Kozhevnikov, E.B. Dokukin
7. A study of structural characteristics
of carbon and silicon based nanomaterials
V.L. Aksenov
Data taking
  FLNP T.V. Tropin, O.A. Kizima, A.A. Tomchuk, Zh. Narmandah
8. A study of molecular
dynamics of nanomaterials
D.M. Chudoba
Data taking
  FLNP K.S. Druzbicki, K.M. Luczynska, I. Natkaniec, M. Ordon, A. Pawlukojc, I.L. Sashin, A. Filarowski, L.R. Hetmanczyk, J. Hetmanczyk
9. A study of dispersed
systems and complex liquids
in bulk and at interface
boundaries
M.V. Avdeev
Data taking
  FLNP V.I. Petrenko, A.V. Nagornyi, A.V. Tomchuk, I.V. Gapon
10. Structural characterization
of polymer nanodispersed materials
M. Balasoiu
Data taking
  FLNP A.I. Kuklin, A.Kh. Islamov, O. Ivan'kov, D.V. Solovyev, A.V. Rogachev
11. A study of supramolecular
structure and functional
characteristics of biological materials
A.I. Kuklin
Data taking
  FLNP A.Kh. Islamov, T.N. Murugova, M. Balasoiu, A. Raewska, Yu.E. Gorshkova, O. Ivan'kov, R.V. Erhan, D.V. Solovyev, Yu.S. Kovalev, A.V. Rogachev
  LIT D.V. Solovyev
12. A study of structure and
properties of lipid membranes
and lipid complexes
M.A. Kiselev
Data taking
  FLNP E.V. Ermakova
13. A study of texture and physical
properties of Earth’s rocks,
minerals, and constructional materials
Ch. Scheffzuek
D.I. Nikolaev
Data taking
  FLNP R.N. Vasin, T.I. Ivankina, V.V. Sikolenko, T.A. Lychagina, I.Yu. Zel', A.A. Kruglov, B. Altangerel
14. Non-destructive control
of residual stresses in industrial
products and constructional materials
G.D. Bokuchava
Data taking
  FLNP V.V. Sumin, R.N. Vasin, I.V. Papushkin, A.A. Kruglov, A.V. Tamonov, D. Aznabaev, B. Muhametuly, Yu.V. Taran, D.M. Levin
15. Neutron imaging of internal
structure of industrial products, rocks and natural heritage objects
D.P. Kozlenko
G.D. Bokuchava
Data taking
  FLNP B.N. Savenko, S.E. Kichanov, E.V. Lukin,
A.V. Rutkauskas
16. A study of radiation damage
effects in condensed matter
by X-ray spectroscopy
S.I. Tyutyunnikov
(VBLHEP)
Data taking
  VBLHEP V.N. Shalyapin, V.V. Efimov, Ĺ.A. Efimova, Yu.S. Kovalev, A.V. Rogachev, N.I. Zamyatin, I.A. Kryachko
17. Development of neutron scattering
methods for interdisciplinary studies of nanosystems and materials
V.I. Bodnarchuk
G.D. Bokuchava
D.P. Kozlenko
Data taking
  FLNP S.V. Kozhevnikov, Yu.V. Nikitenko, S.P. Yaradaikin, S.E. Kichanov, E.V. Lukin
18. Development of the IBR-2 spectrometer complex A.M. Balagurov
D.P. Kozlenko
Realization
  FLNP M.V. Avdeev, A.I. Beskrovnyi, I.A. Bobrikov, A.I. Kuklin, V.I. Bodnarchuk, D.M. Chudoba, Yu.V. Nikitenko, A.V. Petrenko, B.N. Savenko, I.L. Sashin, V.G. Simkin, V.I. Sukhanov, G.D. Bokuchava, Ch. Scheffzuek
  IPP, Obninsk A.V. Puchkov

Collaboration
Country or International
Organization
City Institute or Laboratory
Argentina Bariloche CAB CNEA
Azerbaijan Baku IP ANAS
Belarus Minsk IAP NASB
INP BSU
NC PHEP BSU
SPMRC NASB
RI PCP BSU
Bulgaria Sofia IMS BAS
IE BAS
INRNE BAS
ISSP BAS
Czech Republic Prague CTU
IG ASCR
IMC ASCR
IP ASCR
Rez NPI ASCR
Egypt Cairo NRC
France Saclay LLB
Germany Berlin HZB
Bayreuth Univ.
Bochum RUB
Darmstadt TU Darmstadt
Dortmund TU Dortmund
Dresden TU Dresden
Gottingen Univ.
Geesthacht GKSS
Halle MLU
Hamburg DESY
Freiberg TUBAF
Julich FZJ
Karlsruhe KIT
Kiel CAU
IFM-GEOMAR
Leipzig UoC
Potsdam GFZ
Rostock Univ.
Stuttgart MPI-FKF
Hungary Budapest Wigner RCP
Szeged US
Japan Nagano Shinshu Univ.
Latvia Riga ISSP UL
IPE
Moldova Chisinau IC ASM
Kazakhstan Rudny RII
Mongolia Ulaanbaatar IPT MAS
MUST
Norway Trondheim NGU
Poland Warsaw INCT
Krakow JU
NINP PAS
Lublin MCSU
Olsztyn UWM
Poznan AMU
Siedlce UNSH
Szczecin WPUT
Wroclaw WUT
UW
Romania Bucharest IFIN-HH
INCDIE ICPE-CA
NIMP
ISS
UB
UPB
UTM
Constanta UOC
Craiova UC
Cluj-Napoca INCDTIM
RA BC-N
UBB
Iasi NIRDTP
UAI
UAIC
Pitesti SCN
Timisoara LMF CFATR
UVT
Russia Moscow GC RAS
IBMC RAMS
IC RAS
IGEM RAS
IGIC RAS
IMET RAS
INMI RAS
IPCE RAS
ITEP
IPE RAS
ISPM RAS
NNRU "MEPhI"
MIET
MITHT
MSU
NIKIET
NRC KI
SINP MSU
SC "VNIINM"
Moscow, Troitsk HPPI RAS
ISAN
INR RAS
Belgorod NRU BelSU
Dolgoprudny MIPT
Chernogolovka ISSP RAS
Gatchina PNPI
Kazan KNRTU
Nizhny Novgorod UNN
IPM RAS
Obninsk IPPE
Petrozavodsk IG KRS RAS
Podolsk GIDROPRESS
Rostov-on-Don RIP SFU
St. Petersburg IPTI RAS
SPbSU
Sterlitamak SSPA
Tomsk NPI TPU
Tula TSU
Yekaterinburg IMP UB RAS
UrFU
Serbia Belgrade INS "VINCA"
Novi Sad UNS
Slovakia Bratislava CU
Kosice IEP SAS
South Africa Pretoria Necsa
Switzerland Villigen PSI
Zurich ETH
Taiwan Hsinchu NSRRC
Tajikistan Dushanbe IChem ASRT
Ukraine Kiev IPMS NASU
NUK
ISC NASU
Donetsk DonNU
DonIPE NASU
Kharkov IERT NASU
KFTI NASU
United Kingdom Didcot RAL
Uzbekistan Tashkent INP UAS
Vietnam Hanoi IOP VAST
Da Nang DTU

Next themePrev. theme
to field of reseachto contents