Next themePrev. theme
to field of reseachto contents

02-0-1065-2007/2019
Priority:1
Status: In-progress

Development of the JINR Basic Facility for Generation of Intense Heavy Ion and Polarized Nuclear Beams Aimed at Searching for the Mixed Phase of Nuclear Matter and Investigation of Polarization Phenomena at the Collision Energies up to  sqrt= 11 GeV


Leaders:     V.D. Kekelidze
A.S. Sorin
Deputies:     A.D. Kovalenko
I.N. Meshkov

Participating Countries and International Organizations:
Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, CERN, China, Czech Republic, Egypt, France, Georgia, Germany, Italy, Israel, Japan, Moldova, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, South Africa, Sweden, Ukraine, USA.

Scientific Programme:
Search and investigation of phase transitions in strongly interacting nuclear matter at extremely high baryon densities, study of the nucleon spin structure, of light nuclei and polarization phenomena in few nucleon systems. Development of theoretical models of the studied processes and theoretical support of the experiments. Development of the Nuclotron accelerator complex as a basic facility for studying relativistic nuclear collisions in the range of atomic masses A = 1-197. Investigation of reaction dynamics and studing modifications of hadron properties in nuclear matter, near-threshold strange hyperons production and search for hyper nuclei in interactions of the Nuclotron extracted ion beams with fixed targets at the BM@N detector. Investigation of the nuclear structure at short internucleon distances at the BM@N detector. Development and stage-by-stage creation of the NICA heavy ion collider accelerator complex, the multi-purpose detector (MPD/NICA) and spin physics detector (SPD/NICA) for experiments with colliding heavy ions beams. Modernization of extraction beam lines. Carrying out of experiments with ion beams and polarized deuteron beams at the Nuclotron.

Expected main results in 2018:
  • Development and extension of the physics programme of the NICA "White Paper" - project. Generation of new theoretical results for processes of strong interactions in the non-perturbative QCD region, development and tests of description models for nuclear matter properties at sxtremely high temperatures and densities, investigation of possible nuclear matter states and buclear collision dynamics at extreme baryonic densities as well as observation of these phenomena in P-odd effects and spin asymmetries.

  • Completion of the planned tasks within the Nuclotron-NICA project: to continue the optimization of operating models of the KRION-6T heavy ion source, to project and start the creation of the standard KRION-N heavy ion source, to improve the cryogenic and injection complexes. Development of beam diagnostics systems.Increasing the intensity of the beam from the SPI polarized particle source. Investigations with Nuclotron beams for solving first-priority tasks on the accelerator development and fo the NICA physics program implementation within running time of 1000 hours. Start of designing the SC resonator prototype for the proton linear accelerator.

  • Commissioning the HILAC linear accelerator (z/A 0.14), achieving its design parameters. Increasing the intensity of the accelerated Nuclotron beams of polarized protons and deuterons. Completion of mass-production of the superconducting magnets for the NICA booster. Development and construction of new test beds, upgrade of the engineering infrastructure. Assembling and testing the equipment for the beam injector channel from HILAC to the Booster. Assembling and testing the magnet cryostat system of the Booster.

  • Production, assembling and testing systems of beam extraction and transporting from the Booster to the Nuclotron.

  • Updating the general layout of the NICA complex infrastructure. Correction of the detailed design for the arrangement of NICA elements and systems. Continuation of construcrion works.

  • Experiments with beams at BM@N, taking and analyzing experimental data on interaction of ion beams with fixed targets. Preparation of a technical design project for measurements with additional detectors and increased radiation protection. Data taking within the SRC experiment programme.

  • Implementation of the stages of the technical design project of the MPD solenoid. Completion of works within the technical projects of the MPD subsystems. Start of mass-production of detectors.

  • Preparation of the SPD conceptual design project for the study of the nuclear spin structure. Submission of the SPD project to the HAC for particle physics. Continuation of theoretical studies of the Matveev-Muradyan-Tavkhelidze-Drell-Yan processes, J/ production processes and other processes in polarized proton and deuteron collisions.

  • Implementatin od start elements of the NICA/MPD/BM@N/SPD computer infrastructure.


List of projects:
  Project Leader Priority
(period of realisation)
1. Nuclotron-NICA A.V. Butenko
G.G.Khodzhibagiyan
Scientific leader
I.N. Meshkov
1   (2011-2020)
2. BM@N M.N. Kapishin

1   (2012-2021)
Subprojict SRC
Probing Short-Range-Correlations
M.N. Kapishin
E. Piasetzky
(Israil, TAU)
Deputies:
O. Hen
(USA, MIT)
T. Aumann
(Germany, TUD)
1   (2018-2021)
3. MPD V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
A.S. Sorin
1   (2011-2021)

List of Activities
  Activity or Experiment Leaders
Status
  Laboratory or other
Division of JINR
Responsible person
Main researchers
1.1. NICA injection complex:
technical design preparation and
construction of the NICA
injection complex: (sources of
heavy ions and polarized light
nuclei, HILAC linear accelerators
of heavy ions and light nuclei,

hennels of beam transportinh
to the Nuclotron)
A.V. Butenko
A.I. Govorov
V.V. Kobets
A.D. Kovalenko
V.A. Monchinsky
Realization
1.1.a. Commissioning the heavy ion
source (KRION-6T)
E.D. Donets
E.E. Donets
Realization
1.1.b. Refining the polarized proton
and deuteron source (SPI)
V.V.Fimushkin
Realization
1.1.c. Development and construction
of the beam injection
xtraction
systems and beam
transportation channels.
Development of the beam
control and diagnostics systems
A.V. Tuzikov
V.I. Volkov
Realization
  VBLHEP M.Yu. Averyanov, V.S. Alexandrov, A.V. Alfeev, V.P. Akimov, V.A. Andreev, A.M. Bazanov, A.V. Butenko, E.E. Donets, E.D. Donets, D.E. Donets, A.A. Fateev, V.V. Fimushkin, N.I. Garanzha, A.I. Govorov, B.V. Golovensky, E.V. Gorbachev, A.D. Kovalenko, V.V. Kobets, V.N. Karpinsky, V.V. Kovalev, O.S. Kozlov, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, V.V. Kosukhin, A.G. Kocherov, A.E. Kirichenko, L.V. Kutuzov, N.I. Lebedev, K.A. Levterov, D.A. Lyuosev, A.A. Martynov, S.V. Mikhaylov, V.A. Monchinsky, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nestrov, R.V. Pivin, D.O. Ponkin, Yu.V. Prokof'ichev, A.Yu. Ramzdorf, D.N. Rassadov, A.S. Romanov, S.V. Romanov, G.S. Sedykh, S.N. Sedykh, V.V. Seleznev, A.I. Sidorov, A.O. Sidorin, A.V. Smirnov, E.M. Syresin, V.S. Shvetsov, K.V. Shevtchenko, I.V. Shirikov, V.B. Shutov, V.V. Tarasov, N.D. Topilin, G.V. Trubnikov, A.V. Tuzikov, Yu.A. Tumanova, V.P. Vadeev, V.I. Volkov, A.A. Voronin
1.2. Assembling and start-up of the
NICA Booster and its
technological systems
A.V. Butenko
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
I.N. Meshkov
E.M. Syresin
A.O. Sidorin
Projecting
Realization
1.2.a. Magnet cryostat system,
vacuum system, system of
electron cooling
A.R. Galimov
A.V. Smirnov
Realization
1.2.b. Power supply and energy
evacuation system
E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky
Projecting
Realization
1.2.c. High frequency system of the
Booster
O.I Brovko
Realization
1.2.d. Diagnostics, injection, beam
extraction and transportation
systems
A.V. Tuzikov
V.I. Volkov
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP A.S. Averichev, M.Yu. Averiyanov, N.N. Agapov, V.A. Andreev, R.V. Andryukhin, A.V. Alfeev, A.M. Bazanov, V.V. Batin, Yu.T. Borzunov, O.I. Brovko, A.V. Butenko, V.P. Chernyaev, D.E. Donets, V.M. Drobin, A.A. Fateev, A.R. Galimov, E.V. Gorbachev, A.Yu. Grebentsov, E.V. Ivanov, V.A. Isadov, V.N. Karpinsky, I.I. Kalagin, A.E. Kirichenko, G.G. Khodzhibagiyan, O.S. Kozlov, V.V. Kovalev, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, N.G. Kondratiev, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, S.A. Kostromin, A.G. Kochurov, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, N.I. Lebedev, I.N. Meshkov, S.V. Mikhaylov, V.A. Mikhaylov, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, N.V. Pilyar, O.V. Prozorov, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, T.V. Rukoyatkina, N.V. Semin, G.S. Sedykh, V.V. Seleznev, A.S. Sergeev, A.O. Sidorin, A.V. Smirnov, A.V. Shabunov, A.A. Shurygin, E.M. Syresin, V.V. Tarasov, N.D. Topilin, G.V. Trubnikov, A.V. Tuzikov, Yu.A. Tumanova, B.V. Vasilishin, V.I. Volkov, L.V. Zinoviev
  DLNP E.V. Akhmanova, V.I. Hilinov, A.G. Kobets, I.N. Meshkov, O.S. Orlov, A.Yu. Rudakov, N.A. Rybakov, L.V. Soboleva, T.A. Stepanova, A.A. Sidorin, S.L. Yakovenko
1.3. Development of the Nuclotron A.V. Butenko
A.O. Sidorin
E.M. Syresin
Projecting
Realization
1.3.a, Magnet cryostst system,
vacuum system
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
A.V. Smirnov
Projecting
Realization
1.3.b. Power supply and energy
evacuation system
E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky
Projecting
Realization
1.3.c. High frequency system of the
Booster
O.I. Brovko
Projecting
Realization
1.3.d. Diagnostics, injection, beam
extraction and transportation
systems
E.V. Gorbachev
P.A.Rukoyatkin
V.I.Volkov
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP A.S. Averichev, M.Yu. Averiyanov, V.A. Andreev, R.V. Andryukhin, A.V. Alfeev, A.M. Bazanov, V.V. Batin, V.V. Borisov, O.I. Brovko, A.V. Butenko, V.P. Chernyaev, D.E. Donets, E.V. Gorbachev, A.Yu. Grebentsov, E.V. Ivanov, V.A. Isadov, V.N. Karpinsky, A.E. Kirichenko, G.G. Khodzhibagiyan, O.S. Kozlov, V.V. Kovalev, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, N.G. Kondratiev, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, S.A. Kostromin, A.G. Kochurov, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, N.I. Lebedev, S.V. Mikhaylov, V.A. Mikhaylov, A.V. Merkuriev, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, O.V. Prozorov, S.V. Romanov, P.A.Rukoyatkin, N.V. Semin, G.S. Sedykh, V.V. Seleznev, A.S. Sergeev, A.O. Sidorin, A.V. Smirnov, A.A. Shurygin, E.M. Syresin, V.V. Tarasov, G.V. Trubnikov, A.V. Tuzikov, V.B Vasilishin, V.I. Volkov
1.4. Technical design, R&D of
technological systems and
construction of the NICA heavy
ion collider with an energy of
ECM= 4-11 GeV and an average
luminosity of 1· 10 27 -2 -1
and light polarized nuclie with a
luminosity of 1·10 27 -2 -1
(by protons, at E=27 )
A.D. Kovalenko
S.A. Kostromin
I.N. Meshkov
E.M. Syresin
Projecting
Realization
1.4.a. Magnet cryostat and vacuum
systems
A.R. Galimov
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
A.V. Smirnov
Realization
1.4.b. Power supply and energy
evacuation system
E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky
Realization
1.4.c. High frequency system of the
Booster
O.I. Brovko
A.Yu. Grebentsov
Projecting
Realization
1.4.d. Beam diagnostics, injection and
transportation systems
A.V. Tuzikov
V.I. Volkov
Projecting
Realization
1.4.e. Beam cooling systems A.V. Smirnov
A.O. Sidorin
Projecting
Realization
1.4.f. Systems of proton and
deuteron
polarization monitoring and
control
A.D.Kovalenko
Realization
  VBLHEP A.S. Averichev, N.N. Agapov, V.S. Alexandrov, A.V. Alfeev, V.A. Andreev, R.V. Andryukhin, A.M. Bazanov, V.I. Batin, Ty.T. Borzunov, O.I. Brovko, A.V. Butenko, V.M. Drobin, A.V. Eliseev, A.A. Fateev, A.V. Filippov, A.R. Galimov, V.F. Get'man, E.V. Gorbachev, A.Yu. Grebentsov, Yu.V. Gusakov, E.V. Ivanov, I.I. Kalagin, V.N. Karpinsky, G.G. Khodzhibagiyan, A.E. Kirichenko, O.S. Kozlov, N.G. Kondratiev, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, S.A. Kostromin, A.D. Kovalenko, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, N.I. Lebedev, A.A. Makarov, H. Malinovski, I.N. Meshkov, A.V. Nesterov, A.G. Nikandrov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, T.V. Rukoyatkina, N.V. Semin, A.O. Sidorin, A.V. Smirnov, E.M. Syresin, A.N. Scherbakov, V.V. Tarasov, N.D. Topilin, G.V. Trubnikov, Yu.A. Tumanova, A.V. Tuzikov, V.I. Volkov, E.I. Urazakov
  DLNP E.V. Akhmanova, A.G. Kobets, V.I. Khilinov, I.N. Meshkov, O.S. Orlov, A.Yu. Rydakov, N.A. Rybakov, L.V. Soboleva, T.A. Stepanova, A.A. Sidorin, E.M. Syresin, B.V. Vasilishin, V.I. Volkov, S.L. Yakovenko
  LRB V.N. Buchnev, G.N. Timoshenko, V.Yu. Schegolev, V.M. Zhabitsky
1.5. R&D, creation and development
of cryogenic systems
N.N. Agapov
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP N.N. Agapov, A.B. Arefiev, V.I. Batin, N.A. Baldin, M.A. Basheva, D.M. Belov, Yu.T. Borzunov, V.M. Drobin, N.L. Egorova, N.E. Emelyanov, E.Yu. Filippova, I.N. Goncharov, S.P. Gorelikov, E.V. Gromova, S.V. Gudkov, E.Yu. Ivanenko, E.V. Ivanov, G.G. Khodzhibagiyan, M.V. Kondratiev, K.K. Kozlovski, A.V. Konstantinov, V.A. Kosinov, E.A. Kulikov, D.V. Lobanov, H. Malinovski, Yu.A. Mitrofanova, V.V. Orlov, I.M. Petrov, R.V. Peshkov, S.A. Sidorov, S.A. Smirnov, E.I. Vorobiev, O.B. Yarovikova
2. BM@N project
Subproject SRC
M.N. Kapishin
E. Piasetzki
Deputies:
O. Hen
T. Aumann
Realization
2.1. Development of the operational
area of the setup: increasing the
radiation protection, improving
detector subsystems and
engineering infrastructure
S.Yu. Anisimov
M.N. Kapishin
S.M. Piyadin
Realization
2.2. Construction of the basic
detector complex of the BM@N
setup
M.N. Kapishin
Realization
2.3. Development of the
technological and engineering
systems, control systems and
test areas of the setup
S.Yu.Anisimov
S.M. Piyadin
N.D. Topilin
Realization
  VBLHEP H.U. Abraamyan, G.S. Averichev, G.N. Agakishiev, S.V. Afanasiev, S.Yu. Anisimov, V.A. Babkin, S.N. Bazylev, V.P. Balandin, A.E. Baskakov, P.N. Batyuk, V. Bekirov, D.N. Bogoslovsky, I.V. Boguslavsky, M.G. Buryakov, D. Dambrovski, A.V. Dmitriev, P.O. Dulov, D.K. Dryablov, B.V. Dubinchik, D.S. Egorov, E.S. Erin, Yu.I. Fedotov, Ya.Fedorishin, I.A. Filippov, O.P. Gavrischuk, P.S. Geraksiev, K.V. Gertsenberger, S.V. Gertsenberger, V.M. Golovatyuk, Z.A. Igamkulov, M.A. Ilieva, M.N. Kapishin, V.Yu. Karzhavin, V.N. Karpinsky, R.R. Kattabekov, V.D. Kekelidze, G.D. Kekelidze, V.I. Kireev, Yu.T. Kiryushin, S.V. Khabarov, A.D. Kovalenko, V.Yu. Kozhin, E.S. Kokoulina, V.I. Kolesnikov, A.O. Kolesnikov, V.G. Krivokhizhin, I.V. Kruglova, A.S. Kuznetsov, N.A. Kuz'min, E.M. Kulish, S.N. Kukhlin, E.A. Ladygin, V.V. Lenivenko, A.N. Livanov, A.G. Litvinenko, S.N. Lobastov, A.M.. Makan'kin, A.I. Maksimchuk, A.I. Malakhov, K.Z. Mamatkulov, S.P. Merts, I.I. Migulina, A.N. Morozov, Yu.A. Murin, R.V. Nagdasev, S.N. Nagorny, D.N. Nikitin, V.A. Nikitin, V,F, Peresedov, V.A. Petrov, Yu.N. Petukhov, S.M. Piyadin, Yu.K. Potrebenikov, V.Yu. Rogov, K. Roslon, P.A. Rukoyatkin, M.M. Rumyantsev, A.D. Rustamov, I.A. Rufanov, D.G. Sakulin, S.V. Sergeev, V.O. Sidorenko, V.A. Sitnikov, I.V. Slepnev, V.M. Slepnev, I.P. Slepov, A.S. Sorin, V.N. Spaskov, E.A. Strokovsky, D.A. Suvarieva, B.V. Sukhov, V. Sheynast, R.A. Shindin, A.V. Shutov, V.B. Shytov, A.V. Schipunov, N.A. Tarasov, O.G. Tarasov, A.V. Terletsky, A.A. Timoshenko, V.V. Tikhomirov, N.D. Topilin, I.A. Tyapkin, V.V. Ustinov, V.A. Vasendina, S.E. Vasiliev, N.M. Vladimirova, L.S. Yordanova, V.I. Yurevich, G.A.Yarygin, N.I. Zamyatin, A.I. Zinchenko, E.V. Zubarev
  LIT D.A. Baranov, Zh.Zh. Musul'manbekov, V.V. Pal'chik, N.N. Voytishin
  FLNP E.I. Litvinenko
2.4. Studies of Short-Range-Correlations
of nucleons at BM@N (SRC)
M.N. Kapishin
E. Piasetzky
Deputies:
O. Hen
T. Aumann
Realization
3. MPD setup V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
R&D
Technical Proposal
  VBLHEP H.U. Abraamyan, G.S. Averichev, A.V. Averiyanov, G.N. Agakishiev, T.V. Andreeva, A.B. Anisimov, V.A. Babkin, A.G. Bazhazhin, S.V. Bazylev, S.N. Bazylev, V.P. Balandin, A.E. Baskakov, P.N. Batyk, D.N. Bogoslovsky, M.G. Buryakov, V.V. Chepurnov, G.A. Cheremukhina, D. Dabrovski, D.V. Dementiev, A.V. Dmitriev, I.I. Donguzov, Dzh. Drnoyan, P.O. Dulov, V.B. Dunin, V.V. Elsha, O.V. Fateev, Ya. Fedorishin, I.A. Filippov, O.P. Gavrischuk, I.V. Gapienko, P.S. Geraksiev, K.V. Gertsenberger, V.M. Golovatyuk, Yu.V. Gusakov, A.V. Ivanov, M.A. Ilieva, A.Yu. Isupov, V.D. Kekelidze, G.D. Kekelidze, V.A. Kireev, Yu.T. Kiryushin, E.M. Kislov, S.V. Khabarov, M.A. Kozhin, E.V. Kostyukhov, N.A. Kuz'min, S.N. Kukhin, A.O. Kolesnikov, A.M. Korotkova, E.A. Ladygin, F.V. Levchanovsky, A.G. Litvinenko, V.I. Lobanov, S.N. Lobastov, Yu. Lukstin'sh, V.M. Lysan, D.T. Madigozhin, A.I. Malakhov, S.P. Merts, I.I. Migulina, S.A. Movchan, N.A. Molokanova, A.A. Mudrokh, Yu.A. Murin, V.V. Myalkovsky, R.V. Nagdasev, S.N. Nagorny, V.A. Nikitin, V.A. Penkin, V.F. Peresedov, V.A. Petrov, Yu.P. Petukhov, A.V. Pilyar, A.A. Povtoreyko, Yu.K. Potrebenikov, I.A. Polenkevich, S.V. Razin, O.V. Rogachevsky, V.Yu. Rogov, K. Roslon, M.M. Rumyantsev,A.D. Rustamov A.A.Rybakov, V.M. Samsonov, T.V. Semchukova, S.V. Sergeev, V.O. Sidorenko, I.P. Slepov, V.M. Slepnev, I.V. Slepnev, D.A. Suvarieva, A.I. Shafranovskaya, A.D. Sheremetiev, M.O. Shitinkov, S.N. Shkarovsky, V.I. Shokin, A.B. Shutov, N.A. Shutova, A.V.Schipunov, N.A. Tarasov, O.G. Tarasov, A.V. Terletsky, A.A. Timoshenko, V.V. Tikhomirov, I.A. Tyapkin, S.Yu. Udovenko, V.A. Vasendina, S.V. Vereschagin, A.V. Vishnevsky, S.V. Volgin, A.L. Voronin, V. Voronyuk, Y.M. Vladimirova, A.I. Yukaev, G.A.Yarygin, L.S. Yordanova, N.K. Zhidkov, S.A. Zaporozhets, N.A. Zinin, A.I. Zinchenko, N.I. Zamyatin, V.N. Zryuev, A.N. Zubarev
  DLNP I.N. Meshkov, A.G. Ol'shevsky
  LIT P.G. Akishin, O.Yu. Derenovskaya, V.V. Ivanov, P.I. Kisel', Zh.Zh. Musul'manbekov, A.M. Raportirenko
3.1. Design and construction of the
superconducting solenoid and
magnet yoke
N.E. Emelyanov
N.D. Topilin
R&D
Technical Proposal
  VBLHEP V.H. Dodokhov, A.A. Efremov, N.E. Emelyanov, S.G. Gordeev, G.D. Kekelidze, E.M. Kislov, V.I. Lobanov, Yu.Yu. Lobanov, N.D. Topilin
3.2. Construction of the detector
complex of the start
configuration of the MPD setup
V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
R&D
Technical Proposal
3.3. Design and creation of the data
acquisition and control systems
S.V. Bazylev
V.M. Slepnev
R&D
Technical Proposal
  VBLHEP A.E. Baskakov, S.V. Bazylev, V.M. Golovatyuk, V.D. Kekelidze, A.F.Mukhamatnabaev, R.V. Nagdasev, V.Yu. Rogov, S.V. Sergeev, V.M. Slepnev, I.V. Slepnev, A.B. Shutov, N.A. Shutova, A.V. Schipunov
4. Theoretical investigations,
calculations and development of
models descibling nuclear
matter properties at high
temperatures and compressions,
dynamics of high-energy nuclear
interactions at extremenly high
baryonic densities, spin and
P-odd effects
D. Blashke
A.S. Sorin
O.V. Teryaev
Realization
  BLTP D.Blashke, A.V. Efremov, A. Frizen, A.S. Hvoroctukhin, S.B. Gerasimov, Ya.N. Klopot, A.G. Oganesyan, A. Parvan, M.K. Volkov
  LIT Yu.L. Kalinovsky, Zh.Zh. Musul'manbekov, E.G. Nikonov
  DLNP G.I. Lykasov
  VBLHEP H.. Abraamyan, D.A. Artemenkov, P.N. Batyk, D.K. Dryablov, V.D. Kekelidze, M.A. Kozhin, R. Lednitski, A.G. Litvinenko, A.I. Malakhov, S.G. Reznikov, O.V. Rogachevsky, A.S. Sorin, O.V. Teryaev, V. Voronyuk, V.N. Zhezher
5. Computer infrastructure: on-line
and off-line clusters of the
distributed computer complex,
system of simulation, data
transfer and analysis,
information and technological
computer systems
A.G. Dolbilov
Yu.K.Potrebenikov
O.V. Rogachevsky
Realization
  VBLHEP V.F. Dydyshko, O.S. Fedoseev, D.G. Mel'nikov, Yu.I. Minaev, S.A. Mityukhin, D.V. Peshekhonov, I.P. Slepov, B.G. Schinov, I.V. Slepnev, S.N. Shkarovsky, V.L. Svalov
  LIT A.G. Dolbilov, D.V. Kekelidze, V.V. Koren'kov, M.S. Plyashkevich, T.A. Strizh
6. SPD setup: conceptual design
project development,
international collaboration
formation
R. Tsenov
Project preparation
  VBLHEP R.R. Akhunzyanov, V.A. Anosov, F.N. Akhmadov, R.R. Akhunzyanov, A.A. Baldin, Yu.N. Filatov, O.P. Gavrischuk, R. Guscherski, Yu.I. Ivan'shin, A.V. Ivanov, A.D. Kovalenko, O.M. Kuznetsov, P.K. Kurilkin, V.P. Ladygin, R. Lednitski, B.R. Marinova, G.V. Mescheryakov, I.V. Moshkovsky, A.P. Nagaytsev, D.V. Peshekhonov, N.S. Rogacheva, I.A. Savin, E.A. Strokovsky, S.S. Shimansky, O.V. Teryaev, N.D. Topilin, R. Tsenov, A.P. Tcheplakov, I.P. Yudin, E.V. Zemlyanichkina, A.I. Zinchenko
  DLNP R. Abramishvili, G.D. Alexeev, N.V. Anfimov, M. Finger(junior), M. Finger, A.V. Gus'kov, A.L. Gongadze, I.B. Gongadze, A.V. Kulikov, I.A. Orlov, N.B. Skachkov, M. Slunechka, V. Slunechkova, G.A. Shelkov, I.E. Tchirikov-Zorin, A. Tkatchenko, Yu.I. Uzikov, A. Yanata
  LIT V.V. Pal'chik, T.A. Strizh
  BLTP A.V. Efremov, S.V. Goloskokov, G.A. Kozlov, A.V. Radyushkin, A.V. Sidorov
7. Construction of the complex of
buildings with engineering
infrastructure for object
placement, engineering systems
and carrying out R&D for the
NICA complex
N.N. Agapov
V.D. Kekelidze
N.D. Topilin
Projecting
Realization
7.1. Technical designing, coordination
of the construction of the
building complex and
engineering infrastructure
development
A.V. Dudarev
I.N. Meshkov
Projecting
Realization
7.2. R&D, production of prototypes
and full-scale superconducting
magnets for the NICA booster
and collider
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
S.A. Kostromin
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP N.N. Agapov, V.V. Agapova, A.S. Averichev, V.K. Alexeev, A.M. Bazanov, N.P. Bazylev, V.I. Batin, N.A. Blinov, Yu.T. Borzunov, V.V. Borisov, A.V. Butenko, A.V. Bychkov, S.A. Dolgy, A.M. Donyagin, V.M. Drobin, N.A. Filippov, E.Yu. Filippova, A.R. Galimov, O.M. Golubitsky, Yu.V.Gusakov, E.Yu. Ivanenko, V.N. Karpinsky, R.A. Karpunin, I.E. Karpunina, V.D. Kekelidze, G.G. Khodzhibagiyan, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, A.V. Konstantinov, V.S. Korolev, S.A. Kostromin, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, V.E. Kurinov, V.I. Lipchenko, D.V. Lobanov, A.A. Makarov, H. Malinovski, Yu.A. Mitrofanova, A.Yu. Merkur'ev, A.V. Nesterov, A.L. Osipenkov, L.V. Petrova, R.V. Pivin, D.O. Ponkin, T.F. Prakhova, A.S. Sergeev, A.V. Smirnov, S.A. Smirnov, A.Yu. Starikov, V.N. Surikov, A.V. Shabunov, E.V. Shevtchenko, N.D. Topilin, Yu.A. Tumanova, A.S. Vinogradov, N.A. Zhil'tsova
7.3. Upgrade and development
of electric power and
technological nets aimed
at the increasing of economics
and technical efficiency
N.N.Agapov
N.V. Semin
Projecting
Realization
  VBLHEP N.N. Agapov, A.V. Alfeev, A.M. Karetnik, A.A. Makarov, M.I. Migulin, N.V. Semin, E.V. Serochkin, V.M. Stepanov, A.N. Sotnikov, A.V. Shabunov, V.Yu. Shilov, O.M. Timoshenko, N.D. Topilin, V.P. Tchernyaev
  AS
CC Office
Yu.N. Balandin, I.S. Frolov, L.I. Tikhomirov
  V.N. Buchnev + 2 pers.
  G.N. Timoshenko + 3 pers.

Collaboration
Country or International
Organization
City Institute or Laboratory
Armenia Yerevan YSU
Azerbaijan Baku IP ANAS
Belarus Minsk INP BSU
JIPNR-Sosny NASB
SPMRC NASB
"Planar"
BSUIR
PTI NASB
Bulgaria Sofia INRNE BAS
ISSP BAS
TU-Sofia
LTD BAS
Blagoevgrad SWU
Plovdiv PU
CERN Geneva CERN
China Beijing "Tsinghua"
Czech Republic Liberec TUL
Prague CU
Vitkovice VHM
France Nantes SUBATECH
Egypt Cairo ECTP
Germany Darmstadt GSI
TU Darmstadt
Dresden ILK
Giessen JLU
Erlangen FAU
Frankfurt/Main Univ.
FIAS
Mainz JGU
Regensburg UR
Julich FZJ
Japan Nagoya Nagoya Univ.
Georgia Tbilisi AIP TSU
GTU
Italy Turin INFN
INFN
Brescia Forgiatura Morandini
Genova ASG
Israel Tel Aviv TAU
Jerusalem HUJI
Moldova Chisinau MSU
IAP ASM
Poland Chorzow Franko-Term
Warsaw IEL
WUT
Wroclaw ILTSR PAS
Lublin UMCS
Otwock-Swierk NCBJ
Romania Bucharest INOE2000
IFIN-HH
INCDIE ICPE-CA
Russia Moscow LPI RAS
ITEP
LPI RAS
MSU
Cryogenmash
Geliymash
NRC KI
NNRU "MEPhI"
IBMP RAS
Moscow, Troitsk INR RAS
Belgorod BelSU
Gatchina NRC KI PNPI
Dubna PELCOM
Progresstech
Kazan Compressormash
Spetshmash
Novosibirsk BINP SB RAS
STL "Zaryad"
Protvino IHEP
St. Petersburg Neva-Magnet
KRI
SPbSU
Syktyvkar DM Komi SC UrB RAS
Tomsk NPI TPU
TPU
Fryazino ISTOK
Slovakia Bratislava IMS SAS
Kosice PJSU
Zilina UZ
South Africa Cape Town UCT
Johannesburg UJ
WITS
Sweden Stockholm SU
Uppsala TSL
Ukraine Kiev BITP NASU
Kharkov KhNU
NSC KIPT
LTU
USA Batavia, IL Fermilab
Upton, NY BNL
Stony Brook, NY SUNY

Next themePrev. theme
to field of reseachto contents