To contents
Large JINR Research Infrastructure
02-1-1065-2007/2026en
02-1-1065-2007/2026ru
02-2-1148-2010/2028en
02-2-1148-2010/2028ru
06-6-1118-2014/2030en
06-6-1118-2014/2030ru
03-5-1129-2017/2028en
03-5-1129-2017/2028ru
04-4-1149-2024/2028en
04-4-1149-2024/2028ru
Theoretical Physics
01-3-1135-2019en
01-3-1135-2019ru
01-3-1136-2019en
01-3-1136-2019ru
01-3-1137-2019en
01-3-1137-2019ru
01-3-1138-2019en
01-3-1138-2019ru
Elementary Particle Physics
and High-Energy
Heavy-Ion Physics
Participation in internat.experiments
02-1-1066-2007en
02-1-1066-2007ru
02-2-1081-2009en
02-2-1081-2009ru
02-1-1083-2009en
02-1-1083-2009ru
02-2-1085-2009en
02-2-1085-2009ru
02-1-1087-2009en
02-1-1087-2009ru
02-1-1088-2009en
02-1-1088-2009ru
02-1-1096-2010en
02-1-1096-2010ru
Experiments at the NICA accelerator complex
02-1-1086-2009en
02-1-1086-2009ru
02-1-1097-2010en
02-1-1097-2010ru
Neutrino physics and astrophysics
02-2-1099-2010en
02-2-1099-2010ru
02-2-1144-2021en
02-2-1144-2021ru
Nuclear Physics
03-4-1146-2024en
03-4-1146-2024ru
03-5-1130-2017en
03-5-1130-2017ru
03-2-1100-2010en
03-2-1100-2010ru
Condensed Matter Physics
04-4-1147-2024en
04-4-1147-2024ru
Radiation Research in Life Sciences
05-7-1077-2009en
05-7-1077-2009ru
05-2-1132-2017en
05-2-1132-2017ru
Information Technology
06-6-1119-2014en
06-6-1119-2014ru
Applied Innovation Activities
07-1-1107-2011en
07-1-1107-2011ru
07-5-1131-2017en
07-5-1131-2017ru
Physics and Technology of Charged Particle Accelerators
08-2-1126-2015en
08-2-1126-2015ru
08-2-1127-2016en
08-2-1127-2016ru
Organization of Scientific Activities and International Cooperation. Strengthening Human Resources. Educational Programme
09-8-1037-2001en
09-8-1037-2001ru
09-9-1139-2019en
09-9-1139-2019ru
09-3-1117-2014 en
09-3-1117-2014 ru

02-1-1065-2007/2026


NICA Complex: Design and Construction of the Complex
of Accelerators, Collider and Physics Experimental Facilities
at Extracted and Colliding Ion Beams Aimed at Studying Dense
Baryonic Matter and the Spin Structure of Nucleons and Light Ions,
and at Carrying out Applied and Innovation Projects


Leaders:

V.D. Kekelidze
A.S. Sorin
G.V. Trubnikov

Deputies:

A.V. Butenko
V.M. Golovatyuk
M.N. Kapishin


Participating countries and international organizations:

Armenia, Australia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, CERN, Chile, China, Cuba, Czech Republic, Egypt, France, Georgia, Germany, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, South Africa, Sweden, Ukraine, USA.

The problem under study and the main purpose of the research:

Search and investigation of phase transitions in strongly interacting nuclear matter at extremely high baryon densities, study of the nucleon spin structure, of light nuclei and polarization phenomena in few nucleon systems. Development of theoretical models of the studied processes and theoretical support of the experiments. Development of the Nuclotron accelerator complex as a basic facility for studying relativistic nuclear collisions in the range of atomic masses A = 1÷197. Investigation of reaction dynamics and studding modifications of hadron properties in nuclear matter, near-threshold strange hyperons production and search for hyper nuclei in interactions of the Nuclotron extracted ion beams with fixed targets at the BM@N detector. Development and stage-by-stage creation of the NICA heavy ion collider accelerator complex, the multi-purpose detector (MPD/NICA) and spin physics detector (SPD/NICA) for experiments with colliding heavy ions beams. Modernization of extraction beam lines. Carrying out of experiments with ion beams and polarized proton and deuteron beams at the Nuclotron. Development of the infrastructure for applied research at NICA heavy ion beams.

Projects:


 

Name of the project 

Project Leaders

Project code

1.

Nuclotron-NICA

A.V. Butenko
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
Scientific leader:
I.N. Meshkov

02-1-1065-1-2011/2023

2.

BM@N

M.N. Kapishin

02-1-1065-2-2012/2026

3.

MPD

V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
Deputy:
V.G. Ryabov

02-1-1065-3-2011/2025

4.

SPD

A.V. Guskov
Deputy:
V.P. Ladygin

02-1-1065-4-2020/2024

 

Projects:


 

Name of the project 

Project Leaders

Status

 

 Laboratory (Subdivision)

Responsible from laboratories

1. Nuclotron-NICA

A.V. Butenko
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
Scientific leader:
I.N. Meshkov


1.1.

NICA injection complex: technical design preparation and construction of the NICA injection complex: (sources of heavy ions
and polarized light nuclei, HILAC linear
accelerators of heavy ions and light nuclei
of beam transporting to the Nuclotron)


A.V. Butenko
V.A. Monchinsky
E.M. Syresin
A.V. Tuzikov

Realization



1.1.a.

Commissioning of the heavy ion
source (KRION)


E.E. Donets

Realization



1.1.b.

Upgrade the polarized proton
and deuteron source (SPI)

V.V. Fimushkin
R.A. Kuzyakin


Realization



1.1.c.

Development and construction of the beam injection systems and beam transportation channels. Development of the beam control
and diagnostics systems


D.E. Donets
E.V. Gorbachev
A.V. Tuzikov

Realization



1.1.d.

Design and start of construction
the new proton and light ion injector
LILAC

A.V. Butenko
K.A. Levterov
B.V. Golovensky
E.M. Syresin

Realization



 

VBLHEP

V.P. Akimov, V.S. Alexandrov, A.V. Alfeev, V.A. Andreev,
M.Yu. Averyanov, A.M. Bazanov, A.Yu. Boytsov, A.M. Butenko,
A.A. Fateev, A.R. Galimov, N.I. Garanzha, V.N. Karpinsky,
A.E. Kirichenko, A.G. Kobets, V.V. Kobets, S.Yu. Kolesnikov,
O.S. Kozlov, M.V. Kulikov, L.V. Kutuzova, D.A. Luosev,
A.A. Martynov, S.V. Mikhailov, V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nesterov,
K.G. Osipov, R.V. Pivin, D.O. Ponkin, Yu.V. Prokofichev,
A.Yu. Ramzdorf, D.N. Rassadov, S.V. Romanov, G.S. Sedykh,
I.V. Shirikov, V.B. Shutov, A.O. Sidorin, V.V. Tarasov,
A.A. Voronin, A.Yu. Zakharov

1.2.

Assembling and start-up of the NICA
Booster and its technological systems

A.V. Butenko
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan
I.N. Meshkov
E.M. Syresin
A.O. Sidorin

Realization



1.2.a.

Magnet cryostat system, vacuum system,
system of electron cooling

A.R. Galimov
A.O. Sidorin

Realization



1.2.b.

Power supply and energy evacuation system

E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky

Projecting
Realization



1.2.c.

RF accelerating system of the Booster

O.I. Brovko

Realization



1.2.d.

Diagnostics, injection, correction of optics,
beam extraction and transport systems

A.V. Tuzikov
E.V. Gorbachev

Projecting
Realization



 

VBLHEP

N.N. Agapov, A.V. Alfeev, V.A. Andreev, A.S. Averichev,
M.Yu. Averyanov, A.A. Baldin, A.M. Bazanov, A.V. Beloborodov,
D. N. Bogoslovsky, V.P. Chernyaev, D.E. Donets, V.M. Drobin, A.A. Fateev, A.V.
Filippov, S.A. Goncharov, A.Yu. Grebentsov, I.L. Guryleva, E.V. Ivanov, G.E. Ivanov, O. Kazinova, P.R. Kharyuzov, A.E. Kirichenko, S.Yu. Kolesnikov, A.V. Konstantinov, A. I. Korobkov, D.S. Korovkin, S.A. Korovkin,
V.V. Kosachev, S.A. Kostromin, E.V. Kostyukhov, O.S. Kozlov,
A.V. Kudashkin, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, G.L. Kuznetsov,
N.I. Lebedev, V.A. Lebedev, A.V. Lushin, S.V. Mikhailov, V.A. Mikhailov,
V.V. Myalkovsky, A.V. Nesterov, D.N. Nikiforov, A.L. Osipenkov,
K.G. Osipov, A.V. Pel'tikhin, M.V. Petrov, G.A. Petrovsky, N.V. Pilyar,
R.V. Pivin, O.V. Prozorov, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, T.V. Rukoyatkina, G.S. Sedykh, N.V. Semin, A.S. Sergeev, A.V. Shabunov, M.M. Shandov,
A.A. Shurygin, V.S. Shvetsov, A.I. Sidorov, Z.I. Smirnova,
A.N. Svidetelev, V.V. Tarasov, A.M. Tikhomirov, N.D. Topilin,
Yu.A. Tumanova, V.I. Tyulkin, B.V. Vasilishin, A.I. Zagray, A.Yu. Zakharov

 

DLNP

E.V. Akhmanova, V.I. Khilinov, O.S. Orlov, A.Yu. Rudakov,
N.A. Rybakov, A.A. Sidorin, S.L. Yakovenko

1.3.

Development of the Nuclotron

A.V. Butenko
A.O. Sidorin
E.M. Syresin

Projecting
Realization



1.3.a.

Magnet cryostat system, vacuum system

A.R. Galimov

Projecting
Realization



1.3.b.

Power supply and energy evacuation system

E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky

Projecting
Realization



1.3.c.

RF accelerating system of the Nuclotron

O.I. Brovko

Projecting
Realization



1.3.d.

Diagnostics, injection, correction of optics,
beam extraction and transportation systems

E.V. Gorbachev
P.A. Rukoyatkin

Projecting
Realization




VBLHEP

R.M. Akhmadrizyalov, A.S. Aksenov, A.V. Alfeev, V.S. Alexandrov,
V.A. Andreev, S.A. Arefiev, A.S. Averichev, A.M. Bazanov, E.S. Belyakov, S.A. Besfamilny, Yu.G. Bespalov, N.A. Blinov, A.S. Bogatov, L.G. Bogdan, V.V. Borisov, A.Yu. Boytsov, O.I. Brovko, A.P. Bulakh, A.M. Butenko,
E.A. Butenko, P.S. Cherkasov, A.Yu. Chmyrev, V.V. Chudakov,
V.V. Chumakov, S.A. Dolgiy, D.E. Donets, E.E. Donets, I.I. Donguzov,
A.M. Donyagin, G.L. Dorofeev, V.M. Drobin, N.V. Dunin, A.V. Eliseev,
V.G. Elkin, A.E. Emelianov, R.O. Esaulkov, A.A. Fateev, A.A. Feoktistov, G.A. Filatov, V.V. Fimushkin, A.V. Gaevsky, A.R. Galimov, V.E. Galkin,
F.N. Ganyushkin, N.I. Garanzha, A.A. Garkin, B.V. Golovensky, I.I. Golubev, O.M. Golubitsky, S.A. Goncharov, E.V. Gorbachev, S.P. Gorelikov,
A.V. Grebennikov, A.Yu. Grebentsov, D.M. Gribov, S.V. Gudkov,
S.V. Gudkov, M.V. Gulina, K.N. Gurylev, I.L. Guryleva, S.A. Gusev,
E.V. Ivanov, G.E. Ivanov, A.N. Karpuk, V.A. Kashirin, R.R. Khabibullin,
A.E. Kirichenko, S.V. Kirov, D.I. Klimansky, A.S. Klyagin, V.V. Kobets,
A.B. Kolesov, A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, M.Yu. Korobitsyna,
S.A. Korovkin, V.S. Korolev, G.E. Koroleva, V.V. Kosachev, V.A. Kosinov,
A.A. Kotova, I.K. Kovrizhina, A.P. Kozlov, O.S. Kozlov, A.V. Kudashkin,
T.G. Kudinova, P.I. Kudryashov, R.I. Kukushkina, T.A. Kulaeva,
E.A. Kulikov, M.V. Kulikov, N.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, V.V. Kuptsov,
L.V. Kutuzova, A.A. Kuznetsov, A.A. Kuznetsov, G.L. Kuznetsov,
D.Yu. Kuznetsov, M.I. Kuznetsov, R.A. Kuzyakin, R.V. Lapin, I.N. Lebedev, N.I. Lebedev, V.A. Lebedev, I.G. Lebedeva, M.P. Lepkin, D.S. Letkin,
D.O. Leushin, K.A. Levterov, D.V. Lobanov, N.A. Lopatin,
K.V. Loshmanova, V.O. Luchentsov, D.A. Luosev, A.V. Lushin,
V.M. Lutsenko, A.M. Malyshev, A.A. Martynov, R.N. Masalov,
E.S. Matyukhanov, A.A. Merkuriev, M.Yu. Meshenkov, E.A. Mikhailov,
S.V. Mikhailov, V.A. Mikhailov, Yu.A. Mitrofanova, D.V. Monakhov,
V.A. Monchinsky, D.M. Morozov, V.V. Morozova, V.A. Mosalov,
V.V. Myalkovsky, O.E. Naumov, D.V. Neapolitansky, S.I. Nefediev,
O.A. Nefedov, E.A. Negey, A.V. Nesterov, N.A. Newgate,
D.N. Nikiforov, A.M. Nikitin, I. Yu. Nikolaichuk, K.A. Nosov,
M.S. Novikov, S.Yu. Novozhilov, Yu.M. Nozhenko, M.N. Omelianenko,
A.L. Osipenkov, O.A. Parfenov, V.V. Pashinsky, A.V. Peltikhin,
V.V. Peshkov, L.A. Peshkova, I.M. Petrov, M.V. Petrov,
V.D. Petrov, A.S. Petukhov, A.V. Philippov, M.N. Philippov,
N.A. Philippov, E.Yu. Philippova, N.V. Pilyar, R.V. Pivin, A.A. Pogodin,
V.K. Polyakova, D.O. Ponkin, A.A. Ponomarev, O.V. Prozorov,
R.G. Pushkar, A.Yu. Ramsdorf, D.N. Rassadov, I.N. Repkin, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin, T.V. Rukoyatkina, S.A. Rumyantsev, D.V. Ryzhov,
D.Yu. Saveliev, M.K. Savenkova, A.N. Scherbakov, G.S. Sedykh,
A.P. Sergeev, A.V. Sergeev, E.V. Sergeeva, V.G. Shabratov,
M.M. Shandov, A.V. Shemchuk, I.V. Shirikov, E.E. Shirkova,
A.M. Shumkov, V.M. Shumkov, V.B. Shutov, A.A. Shurygin, D.S. Shvidky, T.V. Sidorenkov, A.O. Sidorin, A.I. Sidorov, P.A. Sidorov, V.O. Sidorova,
P.A. Simonov, A.V. Skrypnik, A.A. Slivin, S.A. Smirnov, V.L. Smirnov,
Z.I. Smirnova, R.A. Smolkov, A.G. Sorokin, O.Yu. Stankov,
L.E. Sveshnikova, A.L. Svetov, A.N. Svidetelev, M.I. Svideteleva,
E.M. Syresin, R.V. Talysin, V.V. Tarasov, A.M. Tihomirov, E.V. Tikhonov,
A.B. Tischenko, N.V. Travin, A.A. Troitsky, A.V. Tsvetkov, Yu.A. Tsvetkova,
V.I. Tyulkin, A.V. Vadeev, B.V. Vasilishin, A.S. Vinogradov, A.A. Volodin, A.A. Voronin, N.A. Voroshilov, A.Yu. Zakharov, A.I. Zagray, L.V. Zinoviev, D.A. Zolotykh, A.G. Zorin, I.N. Zhabin, V.M. Zhabitsky, A.S. Zhbankov,
M.I. Yablochkin, M.V. Yurkov



1.4.

Technical design, R&D of technological
systems and construction of the NICA heavy
ion collider with an energy of
ECM= 4-11 GeV and an average luminosity of 1· 10 27 см -2с -1
and light polarised nuclei with a luminosity of 
1·10 32 см -2с -1 (by protons, at ECM=27 GeV)

S.A. Kostromin
V.A. Lebedev
I.N. Meshkov
A.O. Sidorin
E.M. Syresin

Projecting
Realization



1.4.a.

Magnet cryostat and vacuum systems

A.R. Galimov
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan


Realization



1.4.b.

Power supply and energy evacuation system

E.V. Ivanov
V.N. Karpinsky


Realization



1.4.c.

RF system of the Collider

O.I. Brovko
A.Yu. Grebentsov

Projecting
Realization



1.4.d.

Beam diagnostics, injection and transportation systems

A.V. Tuzikov
E.V. Gorbachev

Projecting
Realization



1.4.e.

Cooling and feedback systems for charged particle beams

I.N. Meshkov
A.O. Sidorin

Projecting
Realization



1.4.f.

Systems of proton and deuteron polarization monitoring and control

S.A. Kostromin

Projecting
Realization





 

VBLHEP

R.M. Akhmadrizyalov, A.S. Aksenov, A.V. Alfeev, V.S. Alexandrov,
V.A. Andreev, S.A. Arefiev, A.S. Averichev, A.M. Bazanov, E.S. Belyakov, S.A. Besfamilny, Yu.G. Bespalov, N.A. Blinov, A.S. Bogatov, L.G. Bogdan, V.V. Borisov, A.Yu. Boytsov, O.I. Brovko, A.P. Bulakh, A.M. Butenko,
E.A. Butenko, P.S. Cherkasov, .. Chernova, A.Yu. Chmyrev,
V.V. Chudakov, V.V. Chumakov, S.A. Dolgiy, D.E. Donets, E.E. Donets,
I.I. Donguzov, A.M. Donyagin, G.L. Dorofeev, V.M. Drobin, N.V. Dunin,
A.V. Eliseev, V.G. Elkin, A.E. Emelianov, R.O. Esaulkov, A.A. Fateev,
A.A. Feoktistov, G.A. Filatov, V.V. Fimushkin, A.V. Gaevsky,
A.R. Galimov, V.E. Galkin, F.N. Ganyushkin, N.I. Garanzha, A.A. Garkin, B.V. Golovensky, I.I. Golubev, O.M. Golubitsky, S.A. Goncharov,
E.V. Gorbachev, S.P. Gorelikov, A.V. Grebennikov, A.Yu. Grebentsov,
D.M. Gribov, S.V. Gudkov, S.V. Gudkov, M.V. Gulina, K.N. Gurylev,
I.L. Guryleva, S.A. Gusev, E.V. Ivanov, G.E. Ivanov, A.N. Karpuk,
V.A. Kashirin, R.R. Khabibullin, A.E. Kirichenko, S.V. Kirov,
D.I. Klimansky, A.S. Klyagin, V.V. Kobets, A.B. Kolesov,
A.V. Konstantinov, A.V. Kopchenov, M.Yu. Korobitsyna, S.A. Korovkin,
V.S. Korolev, G.E. Koroleva, V.V. Kosachev, V.A. Kosinov,
A.A. Kotova, I.K. Kovrizhina, A.P. Kozlov, O.S. Kozlov, A.V. Kudashkin,
T.G. Kudinova, P.I. Kudryashov, R.I. Kukushkina, T.A. Kulaeva, E.A. Kulikov,
M.V. Kulikov, N.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, V.V. Kuptsov,
L.V. Kutuzova, A.A. Kuznetsov, A.A. Kuznetsov, G.L. Kuznetsov,
D.Yu. Kuznetsov, M.I. Kuznetsov, R.A. Kuzyakin, R.V. Lapin,
I.N. Lebedev, N.I. Lebedev, V.A. Lebedev, I.G. Lebedeva,
M.P. Lepkin, D.S. Letkin, D.O. Leushin, K.A. Levterov, D.V. Lobanov,
N.A. Lopatin, K.V. Loshmanova, V.O. Luchentsov, D.A. Luosev,
A.V. Lushin, V.M. Lutsenko, A.M. Malyshev, A.A. Martynov,
R.N. Masalov, E.S. Matyukhanov, A.A. Merkuriev, M.Yu. Meshenkov,
E.A. Mikhailov, S.V. Mikhailov, V.A. Mikhailov, Yu.A. Mitrofanova,
D.V. Monakhov, V.A. Monchinsky, D.M. Morozov, V.V. Morozova,
V.A. Mosalov, V.V. Myalkovsky, O.E. Naumov, D.V. Neapolitansky,
S.I. Nefediev, O.A. Nefedov, E.A. Negey, A.V. Nesterov,
N.A. Newgate, D.N. Nikiforov, A.M. Nikitin, I. Yu. Nikolaichuk,
K.A. Nosov, M.S. Novikov, S.Yu. Novozhilov, Yu.M. Nozhenko,
M.N. Omelianenko, A.L. Osipenkov, O.A. Parfenov, V.V. Pashinsky,
A.V. Peltikhin, V.V. Peshkov, L.A. Peshkova, I.M. Petrov,
M.V. Petrov, V.D. Petrov, A.S. Petukhov, A.V. Philippov,
M.N. Philippov, N.A. Philippov, E.Yu. Philippova, N.V. Pilyar,
R.V. Pivin, A.A. Pogodin, V.K. Polyakova, D.O. Ponkin,
A.A. Ponomarev, O.V. Prozorov, R.G. Pushkar, A.Yu. Ramsdorf,
D.N. Rassadov, I.N. Repkin, S.V. Romanov, P.A. Rukoyatkin,
T.V. Rukoyatkina, S.A. Rumyantsev, D.V. Ryzhov, D.Yu. Saveliev,
M.K. Savenkova, A.N. Scherbakov, G.S. Sedykh, A.P. Sergeev,
A.V. Sergeev, E.V. Sergeeva, V.G. Shabratov, M.M. Shandov,
A.V. Shemchuk, I.V. Shirikov, E.E. Shirkova, A.M. Shumkov,
V.M. Shumkov, V.B. Shutov, A.A. Shurygin, D.S. Shvidky,
T.V. Sidorenkov, A.O. Sidorin, A.I. Sidorov, P.A. Sidorov,
V.O. Sidorova, P.A. Simonov, A.V. Skrypnik, A.A. Slivin, S.A. Smirnov,
V.L. Smirnov, Z.I. Smirnova, R.A. Smolkov, A.G. Sorokin, O.Yu. Stankov,
L.E. Sveshnikova, A.L. Svetov, A.N. Svidetelev, M.I. Svideteleva,
E.M. Syresin, R.V. Talysin, V.V. Tarasov, A.M. Tihomirov, E.V. Tikhonov,
A.B. Tischenko, N.V. Travin, A.A. Troitsky, A.V. Tsvetkov, Yu.A. Tsvetkova
V.I. Tyulkin, A.V. Vadeev, B.V. Vasilishin, A.S. Vinogradov, A.A. Volodin, A.A. Voronin, A.Yu. Zakharov, A.I. Zagray, L.V. Zinoviev, D.A. Zolotykh,
A.G. Zorin, I.N. Zhabin, V.M. Zhabitsky, A.S. Zhbankov, M.I. Yablochkin, M.V. Yurkov


 

DLNP

E.V. Akhmanova, V.I. Khilinov, O.S. Orlov, A.Yu. Rydakov,
N.A. Rybakov, A.A. Sidorin, S.L. Yakovenko

 

OCE (DRB)

V.N. Buchnev, V.Yu. Schegolev

 

 

 

1.5.

R&D, construction and development
of cryogenic systems

N.N. Agapov
G.G. Khodzhibagiyan

Projecting
Realization


 

VBLHEP

S.A. Arefiev, N.B. Baldin, M.B. Basheva, D.B. Belov,
S.G. Gorelikov, S.G. Gudkov, V.D. Drobin, L.E. Egorova,
A.E. Emelyanov, E.I. Ivanov, M.K. Kondratiev, A.K. Konstantinov,
V.K. Kosinov, E.K. Kulikov, D.L. Lobanov, Y.M. Mitrofanova,
I.P. Petrov, L.P. Peshkov, S.S. Smirnov, E.F. Filippova,
O.Y. Yarovikova


Brief annotation and scientific rationale:

The development and carryout works on of the existing infrastructure of the VBLHEP accelerator complex: HILAC, Booster, Nuclotron, beam transport channels in bldg. 1, bldg. 205 and new building 17 and other systems and new equipment required for the next stage commisionig of the NICA complex in 2025.


Expected results upon completion of the project:
The collider of the NICA complex ready for the launch in 2025.

Expected results of the project in the current year:

1.  The development and carryout works on the HILAC, Booster and Nuclotron, as well as the existing beam transport channels of accelerator facility in bldg. 1 to bldg. 205, assembly of the start configuration and commissioning of the Nuclotron-Collider beam transport line in bldg. 1 and new building 17, assembly and commissioning of the fast extraction section from Nuclotron, assembly and commissioning sections for beam injection and beam dump in the Collider. Further development of the existing infrastructure for applied research on heavy ion beams. Preparation for the acceleration run in 2025.


2.  Preparation of the equipment of the cryogenic complex for experiments on ion beams of the accelerator complex in 2024. Commissioning at the cryogenic compressor station. Start-up and commissioning of two Collider refrigerators in new building 17. Start-up and adjustment work on the equipment of the nitrogen system of the VBLHEP cryogenic complex.




2.

BM@N

M.N. Kapishin

Realization



2.1.

Development of the operational area
of the setup: increasing the radiation
protection, improving detector subsystems
and engineering infrastructure

S.Yu. Anisimov
M.N. Kapishin
S.M. Piyadin

Realization



2.2.

Construction of the basic detector complex
of the BM@N setup

M.N. Kapishin
S.M. Piyadin

Realization



2.3.

Development of the technological
and engineering systems, control
systems and test areas of the setup

S.Yu. Anisimov
S.M. Piyadin
N.D. Topilin

Realization



 

VBLHEP

Kh.U. Abraamyan, G.N. Agakishiev, S.V. Afanasiev, K.A. Alishina, V.I. Astakhov, V.A. Babkin, S.N. Bazylev, D.N. Bogoslovsky,
M.G. Buryakov, S.G. Buzin, A.I. Chebotov, D.D. Chemezov,
D.V. Dementiev, A.V. Dmitriev, B.V. Dubinchik, P.O. Dulov,
D.K. Dryablov, D.S. Egorov, V.V. Elsha, A.A. Fedyunin,
I.A. Filippov, I.R. Gabdrakhmanov, A.V. Galavanov,
O.P. Gavrischuk, K.V. Gertsenberger, V.M. Golovatyuk,
P.N. Grigoriev, M.N. Kapishin, I.Yu. Kapitonov, V.Yu. Karzhavin,
R.R. Kattabekov, V.D. Kekelidze, A.Yu. Khukhaeva,
A.S. Khvorostukhin, Yu.T. Kiryushin, S.V. Khabarov,
Yu.S. Kovalev, V.I. Kolesnikov, A.A.Kolozhvari, Yu.A. Kopylov, L.D. Kovachev, S.N. Kuklin, E.M. Kulish, A.S. Kuznetsov,
E.A. Ladygin, N.A. Lashmanov, R. Lednický, V.V.  Lenivenko, A.M. Makan'kin, A.I. Malakhov, E.V. Martovitsky, S.P. Merts,
Yu.A. Murin, R.V. Nagdasev, D.N. Nikitin, S.V. Novozhilov,
V.A. Plotnikov, N.E. Pukhaeva, S.P. Rode, V.Yu. Rogov,
P.A. Rukoyatkin, M.M. Rumyantsev, I.A. Rufanov, D.G. Sakulin, S.A.Sedykh, S.V. Sergeev, A.D. Sheremetiev, A.I. Sheremetieva, A.V. Smirnov, A.S. Sorin, V.N. Spaskov, Yu.Yu. Stepanenko,
E.A. Streletskaya, D.A. Suvarieva, I.V. Slepnev, V.M. Slepnev,
I.P. Slepov, A.V. Smirnov, T. Smolyanin, B.V. Sukhov,
M.O. Shitenkov, A.V. Shutov, V.B. Shutov, A.V. Shchipunov,
N.A. Tarasov, O.G. Tarasov, A.V. Terletsky, V.V. Teryaev, 
V.V. Tikhomirov, A.A. Timoshenko, I.A. Tyapkin, V.V. Ustinov, V.A. Vasendina, V.K. Velichkov, A.A.Voronin, V.I. Yurevich,
N.I. Zamyatin, V.N. Zhezher, A.I. Zinchenko, E.V. Zubarev

 

MLIT

E.I. Alexandrov, I.N. Alexandrov, N.A. Balashov, D.A. Baranov, I.A. Filozova, Zh.Zh. Musulmanbekov, V.V. Palichik,
I.S. Pelevaniuk, D.V. Podgainy, O.I. Streltsova, N.N. Voytishin, M.I. Zuev

 

FLNP

E.I. Litvinenko

 

BLTP

M. Baznat

2.4.

Analysis of BM@N experimental data
and feasibility studies for BM@N program
in heavy ion beams

M.N. Kapishin
A.I. Zinchenko

Realization



Brief annotation and scientific rationale:

Investigation of reaction dynamics and studingmodifications of hadron properties in nuclear matter, near-threshold strange hyperons production and search for hyper nuclei in interactions of the Nuclotron extracted ion beams with fixed targets at the BM@N detector.


Expected results upon completion of the project:

Commissioning of BM@N and obtaining physics results on interactions of Nuclotron extracted ion beams with fixed targets to study reaction dynamics and the equation-of-state of nuclear matter, modifications of hadron properties in nuclear matter,
near-threshold strange hyperons production and to search for hyper nuclei.


Expected results of the project in the current year:

Preparing the BM@N set-up for the physics run with a heavy ion beam extracted from the Nuclotron. New data collection with a heavy ion beam at BM@N. Analysis of new experimental data collected at BM@N.



3.

MPD

V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze
Deputy:

V.G. Ryabov

Realization





 

VBLHEP

S.V. Afanasev, G.N. Agakishiev, N.V. Anfimov, A.A. Aparin, V.I. Astakhov, S.V. Andreeva, T.V. Andreeva, G.S. Averichev, A.V. Averiyanov, V.A. Babkin, I.A. Balashov, D.A. Baranov, A.E. Baskakov, P.N. Batyuk, A.G. Bazhazhin, S.N. Bazylev, A.V. Belyaev, E.V. Belyaev, S.E. Beleaev, V. Benda,
D.N. Bogoslovsky, I.V. Boguslavsky, M.G. Buryakov, A.V. Butorin, A.V. Bychkov, S.G. Buzin, V.V. Chalyshev, V.A. Cheplakova, V.V. Chepurnov, V.F. Chepurnov,
G.A. Cheremukhina, P.V. Chumakov, D. Dabrovsky,
D.V. Dementiev, A.V. Dmitriev, V.Kh. Dodokhov, E.V. Dolbilina, A.G. Dolbilov, D.E. Donets, A.Yu. Dubrovin, P.O. Dulov, N.V. Dunin, V.B. Dunin, V. Dyatlov, D.S. Egorov, V.V. Elsha, A.E. Emelianov, N.E. Emelianov, O.V. Fateev, Yu.I. Fedotov, A.A. Fedyunin, I.A. Filippov, M.A. Gaganova, T.T.Gandzhelashvili, I.V. Gapienko, O.P. Gavrischuk, K.V. Gertsenberger,
N.V. Gorbunov, A.V. Ivanov, A.Yu. Isupov, S.I. Kakurin,
M.N. Kapishin, L.A. Kartashova, G.D. Kekelidze,
A.O. Kechechan, V.A. Kireev, Yu.T. Kiryushin, I.S. Kiryutin, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan, V.I. Kolesnikov, A. Kolozhvari, V.G. Komarov, E.V. Kozhin, V.A. Kramarenko, L.M. Krasnova, Yu.F. Krechetov, I.V. Kruglova, A.V.Krylov, S.I. Kukarnikov, S.N. Kuklin, E.A. Kulikov, N.A. Kozlenko, V.S. Kuz'min, N.A. Lashmanov, R. Lednicky, A.N. Livanov, V.I. Lobanov, Yu.Yu. Lobanov, S.N. Lobastov, Yu. Lukstin'sh,
D.T. Madigozhin, V.I. Maksimenkova, A.I. Malakhov, I.V. Malikov, L.V. Malinina, D.G. Melnikov, S.P. Merts, I.N. Meshkov, I.I. Migulina, Yu.I. Minaev, S.A. Movchan, N.A. Molokanova, A.E. Moskovsky, A.A. Moshkin, I.V. Moshkovsky, A.A. Mudrokh, Yu.A. Murin, K.A. Mukhin, D. Myktybekov, A.V. Nechaevsky, V.A. Nikitin, I.A. Oleks, O.E. Orlov, S.S.Parzhitsky, V.A. Pavlyukevich, V.A. Penkin,
V.A. Petrov, D.V. Peshekhonov, N.V. Pilyar, S.M. Piyadin, A.E. Potanina, S.V. Razin, N.O. Ridinger, O.V. Rogachevsky,
V.Yu. Rogov, K. Roslon, M.M. Rumyantsev, I.A. Rufanov A.A. Rybakov, A.A. Rymshina, Z.Ya-O. Sadygov, V.M. Samsonov,
A.A. Savenkov, S, Sebalos Sanches, S.A.Sedykh,
T.V. Semchukova, A.Yu. Semenov, I.A. Semenova, S.V. Sergeev, N.A. Sergeeva, E.V. Serochkin, A.O. Sidorin, I.P. Slepov, V.M. Slepnev, I.V. Slepnev, Yu.A. Solnyshkin, A.S. Sorin, E.A. Streletskaya, S.I. Sukhovarov, N.N. Surkov, V.L. Svalov, A.V. Shabunov, A.D. Sheremetiev, A.I. Sheremeteva, R.A. Shindin, M.O. Shitenkov, K. Shtejer Dias, A.A.Shunko, A.B. Shutov,
V.B. Shutov, A.N.Scherbakov, A.V. Schipunov, N.A. Tarasov, 
A.V. Terletsky, O.V. Teryaev, A.A. Timoshenko, V.V. Tikhomirov, G.P. Tkachev, N.D. Topilin, A.V. Trubnikov, I.A. Tyapkin,
S.Yu. Udovenko, V.A. Vasendina, I.N. Vasilev, S.V. Vereschagin, N.V. Vlasov, A.S. Vodopiyanov, O.A. Volodina, A.A. Voronin, G.A. Yarygin, M.V. Zaitseva, N.I. Zamyatin, S.A. Zaporozhets, A.I. Zinchenko, D.A. Zinchenko, V.N. Zryuev



 

DLNP

A.V. Guskov, A.G. Olshevsky



 

MLIT

V.V. Ivanov, Zh.Zh. Musulmanbekov, T.A. Strizh



 

FLNP

E.I. Litvinenko



3.1.

Design and construction of the
superconducting solenoid and magnet yoke

K.A. Mukhin
N.D. Topilin

Realization





 

VBLHEP

S.E. Belyaev, E.V. Belyaeva, R.V. Baratov, A.E. Emelyanov,
S.E. Gerasimov, V.A. Novoselov, R. Shindin, I.A. Smelyansky,
T. Smolyanin, D.A. Tereshin, G.P. Tkachev



3.2.

Construction of the detector complex
of the start configuration of the MPD setup

V.M. Golovatyuk
V.D. Kekelidze

Realization





 

VBLHEP

V.A. Babkin, C.N. Bazylev, A.  Ivashkin, S.A. Movchan,
Yu.A. Myrin, I.A. Tyapkin, N.D. Topilin, V.I. Yurevich



3.3.

Design and creation of the data
acquisition and control systems

S.N. Bazylev
I.V. Slepnev

Realization





 

VBLHEP

A.E. Baskakov, A.A. Fedyunin, I.A. Filippov, S.N. Kuklin,
A.V. Schipunov, A.B. Shutov, V.M. Slepnev, N.A. Tarasov,
A.V. Terletsky





3.4.

Development of MPD physical program

V.G. Ryabov 
V.I. Kolesnikov
A.I. Zinchenko

Realization






Brief annotation and scientific rationale:

The MPD experiment at the NICA collider is designed to study collisions of relativistic heavy nuclei in the energy range = 4-11 GeV. The physical program of the experiment is aimed at studying the structure of the phase diagram of the state of strongly interacting matter in the region of moderate temperatures and large baryon densities exceeding the density in ordinary nuclear matter by 5-8 times. At the same time, much attention is also paid to the issue of searching for parton degrees of freedom and critical signatures in the resulting system using various physical observables. In order to carry out these studies, the detectors of the experimental setup must ensure effective registration and identification of various particles born in collisions of nuclei and measurement of their parameters at high loads in a wide range of phase space.


Expected results upon completion of the project:

1. Creating and launching the first stage of the MPD experimental setup.

The configuration of the first stage includes: a magnet that creates a uniform field up to 0.57T, a track system based on the time projection chamber TPC, a time-of-flight detector FFD-TOF, an electromagnetic calorimeter ECal and a forward hadron calorimeter FHCal. Holding a technical run on the beams of the NICA collider to configure all subsystems of the MPD experimental setup, holding a physical run on the beam for a set of events corresponding to collisions of heavy ions in the required beam configuration in order to study the properties of baryonic matter.


2. Creation and commissioning of a centralized data processing system running in the MpdRoot software environment and providing: 1) calibration of data received from the MPD experimental setup, 2) primary processing of data received from the experimental setup to switch from the raw data format to tables of recovered tracks and hits in detector subsystems,
3) processing of the tables of tracks and hits obtained at the previous stage in order to obtain the first high-quality physical results.

Expected results of the project in the current year:

1. Cooling of the Solenoid to the temperature of liquid nitrogen, completion of the creation of TOF, FHCal, FFD subsystems, assembly of the TPC housing, manufacture and testing of 80% of all ECal modules.


2. Creation and commissioning of a centralized data processing system, known as “Analysis Train”, for processing simulated data in order to study the possibilities of the MPD experimental setup for studying various physical signals.


3. Simulation of the operation of the MPD experimental setup in A+A collisions using various event generators in order to study the possibilities of its use for studying collisions of an ion beam with a fixed target. Such a configuration makes it possible to expand the area of the studied interaction energies of nuclei to an energy of ~ 2 GeV and provide the necessary frequency of nuclear collisions at almost any achieved beam luminosity.







4.

SPD:
Conceptual and technical design
of the Spin Physics Detector (SPD)
at the NICA collider

A.V. Gus'kov
Deputy:
V.P. Ladygin

Project preparation





 

VBLHEP

R.R. Akhunzyanov, V.F. Aleksakhin, V.A. Anosov, N.I. Azorsky, A.A. Baldin, E.G. Baldina, V.V. Bautin, A.V.  Belyaev, V.V. Bleko, D.N. Bogoslovsky, I.V. Boguslavsky, D.V. Budkovskiy,
V.B. Chmil, V.B. Dunin, A.A. Feshchenko, Yu.N. Filatov,
T.L. Enik, O.P. Gavrischuk, A.S. Galoyan, S.M. Golubykh,
V.A. Gromov, Yu.V. Gurchin, Yu.V. Gusakov, A.V. Ivanov,
N.Ya. Ivanov, A.Yu. Isupov, Y. Kambar, G.D. Kekelidze,
M.A. Kozhin, E.S. Kokoulina, E.V. Kostyukhov, Yu.A. Kopylov, P.S. Korovkin, A.Yu. Korzenev. V.A. Kramarenko, S.V. Khabarov, P.R. Kharyuzov, V.M. Lysan, E.A. Ladygin, R. Lednicky,
A.N. Livanov, A.M. Makankin, A.M. Martovitsky, O. Minko,
D.N. Nikiforov, S.N. Nagorny, V.A. Nikitin, V.V. Pavlov,
S.S. Parzhitsky, D.V. Peshekhonov, V.V. Popov,
I.S. Pudin, S.G. Reznikov, N.S. Rogacheva, A.B. Safonov, K.M. Salamatin, A.A. Savenkov, A.I. Sheremetieva,
S.S. Shimansky, S.Yu. Starikova, E.A. Streletskaya,
S.I. Sukhovarov, O.G. Tarasov, A.A.Terekhin, A.V. Tishevsky, N.D. Topilin, Yu.A. Troyan, , E.V. Vasilieva, I.S.Volkov,
P.V. Volkov, I.P. Yudin, E.A. Usenko, N.I. Zamyatin,
E.V. Zemlyanichkina, I.A. Zhukov, A.V. Zinin, E.V. Zubarev



 

DLNP

V.M. Abazov, G.D. Alexeev, L.G. Afanasiev, T.V. Boltushkin,
A. Datta, D.V. Dedovich, M.A. Demichev, I.I. Denisenko,
A. Gongadze, A.O. Gridin, K.I. Gritsay, A.V. Guskov,
A.N. Fedorov, V.N. Frolov, A.V.Karpishkov, V.I. Komarov,
N. Kovyazina, A.V. Kulikov, V.S. Kurbatov, Zh. Kurmanaliev,
S.A. Kutuzov, A.V. Lapkin, N.N. Lebedev, I. Lyashko, A. Maltsev, V.A. Onuchin, B. Parsamyan, A.A. Piskun, I.K. Prokhorov,
F.V. Prokoshin, D.I. Rusov, A.G. Samartsev, S.S. Seryubin,
V.N. Shaikovsky, A.V.Shipilova, K. Shtejer, A.N. Skachkova, 
V.V. Tereschenko, V.V. Tokmenin, L.S. Vertogradov,
Yu.L. Vertogradova, A.Yu. Verkheev, Yu.N. Uzikov,
N.I. Zhuravlev



 

MLIT

P.V. Goncharov, D.A. Oleynik, G.A. Ososkov, A.Sh. Petrosyan, D.V. Podgainy, I.S. Pelevanyuk, V.V. Trofimov, V.V. Uzhinsky, M.I. Zuev



 

BLTP

I.V. Anikin, S.V. Goloskokov, V.A. Saleev, D. Strizhik,
O.V. Teryaev, N.I. Volchansky



Brief annotation and scientific rationale:

The Spin Physics Detector is a planned experimental setup at the NICA collider is intended to study the spin structure of the proton and deuteron and the other spin-related phenomena with polarized proton and deuteron beams at a collision energy up to 27 GeV and a luminosity up to 1032 cm-2 s-1. In the polarized proton-proton collisions, the SPD experiment will cover the kinematic gap between the low-energy measurements at ANKE-COSY and SATURNE and the high-energy measurements at the Relativistic Heavy Ion Collider, as well as the planned fixed-target experiments at the LHC. As for the possibility for NICA to operate with polarized deuteron beams at such energies, it is unique. SPD is planned to operate as a universal facility for comprehensive study of the unpolarized and polarized gluon content of the nucleon at large and moderate x, using different complementary probes such as: charmonia, open charm, and prompt photon production processes. A priority of the experiment is the measurement of parton distributions depending on the transverse momentum of partons in the nucleon (TMD PDFs). The study of spin effects in the elastic scattering of protons and deuterons, and in the production of lambda-hyperons, search for dibaryon resonances, study of the charmed particles production near threshold, study of multiquark correlations, and other polarized and unpolarized physics will be available at the first stage of the collider operation with reduced luminosity and collision energy of proton and ion beams.


Expected results upon completion of the project:

The main result of the experiment should be new information on the gluon helicity, gluon Sivers, Boer-Mulders and other Transverse Momentum Dependent PDFs in the nucleon, as well as the gluon transversity distribution and tensor PDFs in the deuteron, via the measurement of specific single and double spin asymmetries. The results expected to be obtained by SPD will play an important role in the general understanding of the properties of strong interaction, specifically, of the nucleon gluon content and will serve as a complementary input to the ongoing and planned studies at RHIC, and future measurements at the EIC (BNL) and fixed-target facilities at the LHC (CERN). Simultaneous measurement of the same quantities using different processes at the same experimental setup is of key importance for minimization of possible systematic effects.


Expected results of the project in the current year:
1. Design, development, testing and optimization of prototypes of the detectors and other subsystems of the SPD setup.

2. Creation and development of infrastructure for testing prototypes of the SPD subsystems at the Nuclotron beams.

3. Finalization of the SPD technical design report. Approval of the technical design by the SPD International Advisory Committee. 

Activities:



Name of the activity

Leaders

Status

 Laboratory (Subdivision)

Responsible from laboratories

1.

Theoretical investigations, calculations
and development of models describing
nuclear matter properties at high
temperatures and compressions, dynamics
of high energy nuclear interactions
at extremely high baryonic densities,
spin and P-odd effects

D. Blaschke
A.S. Sorin
O.V. Teryaev

Realization



 

 BLTP

V.V. Braguta, A. Frizen, Yu.B. Ivanov, A.S. Khvoroctukhin,
Ya.N. Klopot, A.G. Oganesyan, A. Parvan, A.A. Roenko

 

 MLIT

Yu.L. Kalinovsky, Zh.Zh. Musulmanbekov, E.G. Nikonov

 

 DLNP

G.I. Lykasov

 

 VBLHEP

Kh.U. Abraamyan, D.A. Artemenkov, P.N. Batyuk, D.K. Dryablov, V.D. Kekelidze, M.A. Kozhin, R. Lednicky, A.I. Malakhov,
S.G. Reznikov, O.V. Rogachevsky, V. Voronyuk, V.N. Zhezher

2.

Computer infrastructure: online and
offline clusters of the distributed computer complex, system of simulation, data transfer and analysis, information and technological computer systems

A.G. Dolbilov
O.V. Rogachevsky

Realization



 

 VBLHEP

O.S. Fedoseev, D.G. Mel'nikov, Yu.I.Minaev, S.A. Mityukhin, D.V. Peshekhonov, I.P. Slepov, B.G. Schinov, I.V. Slepnev,
S.N. Shkarovsky, V.L. Svalov

 

 MLIT

I.A. Kashunin, D.V. Kekelidze, V.V. Korenkov, V.V. Mitsyn,
D.A. Oleynik, I.S. Pelevanyuk, A.Sh. Petrosayn,
M.S. Plyashkevich, D.V. Podgainy, V.V. Trofimov, T.A. Strizh, P.V. Zrelov

3.

Construction and development of the
test zone for detector R&D at the linear electron accelerator at DLNP

A.S. Zhemchugov

Projecting
Realization



 

 VBLHEP

A.A. Baldin, T. L. Enik, O. Gavrishchuk, V.V. Kobets,
Yu.A. Murin, V.G. Shabratov

 

 DLNP

A.E. Brukva, M.I. Gostkin, D.L. Demin, V.G. Kruchonok,
S.Yu. Porokhovoy, Ya.A. Samofalova, A.N. Trifonov,
K.E. Yunenko

4.

Construction and development of infrastructure for applied and innovation research at the NICA complex

A.V. Butenko
A.S. Sorin

Projecting
Realization



4.1

Construction of beamlines for applied research, of stations for irradiation
of electronic components and biological objects with long-range ions and stations
for irradiation of electronic components
with low-energy ions

A.V. Butenko
E.M. Syresin

Realization



4.2

R&D for the development and exploitation
of irradiation stations for applied research
at the NICA complex; organization of
international collaboration

O.V. Belov
S.I. Tyutyunnikov

Projecting
Realization



VBLHEP

A.A. Baldin, E.A. Levterova, A.V. Rogachev, V.N. Shalyapin,
+ 3 pers.



DLNP

K.V. Belokopytova



FLNP

M.V. Bulavin


5.

Construction of the complex of buildings
with engineering infrastructure for object placement, engineering systems and
carrying out R&D for the NICA complex

N.N. Agapov
V.D. Kekelidze
N.D. Topilin

Projecting
Realization



5.1.

Technical designing, coordination of the construction of the building complex and engineering infrastructure development

A.V. Dudarev
I.N. Meshkov

Projecting
Realization



5.2.

R&D, production of prototypes and
full-scale superconducting magnets
for the NICA booster and collider


G.G. Khodzhibagiyan

Projecting
Realization



 

VBLHEP

N.N. Agapov, V.V. Agapova, A.S. Averichev, A.M. Bazanov,
N.P. Bazylev, V.I. Batin, N.A. Blinov, Yu.T. Borzunov,
V.V. Borisov, A.A. Bortsova, A.V. Butenko, A.V. Bychkov,
S.A. Dolgy, A.M. Donyagin, V.M. Drobin, N.A. Filippov,
E.Yu. Filippova, E. Fischer, A.R. Galimov, O.M. Golubitsky,
Yu.V. Gusakov, E.Yu. Ivanenko, V.N. Karpinsky,
R.A. Karpunin, I.E. Karpunina, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan,
S.Yu. Kolesnikov, A.V. Konstantinov, V.S. Korolev,
S.A. Kostromin, A.V. Kudashkin, G.L. Kuznetsov, E.A. Kulikov, O.A. Kunchenko, V.I. Lipchenko, D.V. Lobanov, A.A. Makarov, Yu.A. Mitrofanova, A.Yu. Merkur'ev, A.V. Nesterov, D.N.Nikiforov, M.S. Novikov, A.L. Osipenkov, R.V. Pivin,
D.O. Ponkin, T.F. Prakhova, A.S. Sergeev, S.A. Smirnov,
A.V. Shabunov, M.M. Shandov, A.V. Shemchuk,
E.V. Shevtchenko, N.D. Topilin, Yu.A. Tumanova,
A.S. Vinogradov, N.A. Zhil'tsova



 

MLIT

P.G. Akishin




5.3.

Upgrade and development of electric
power and technological nets aimed
at the increasing of economics and
technical efficiency

N.N. Agapov
N.V. Semin

Projecting
Realization



 

VBLHEP

A.V. Alfeev, E. Fischer, A.M. Karetnik, H.G. Khodzhibagiyan,
A.A. Makarov, M.I. Migulin, Novikov M.S., E.V. Serochkin,
V.M. Stepanov, A.N. Sotnikov, A.V. Shabunov, V.Yu. Shilov,
O.M. Timoshenko, N.D. Topilin, V.P. Tchernyaev

 

CCD

Yu.N. Balandin, I.S. Frolov, L.I. Tikhomirov

 

OCE

V.N. Buchnev + 2 pers.

 

LRB

L.G. Beskrovnaya, I.S. Gordeev, V.A. Krylov, K.A. Chizhov



   









Collaboration
Country or International Organization


City


Institute or laboratory

Armenia

Yerevan

Foundation ANSL

 

 

YSU

Australia

Sydney, NSW

Univ.

Azerbaijan

Baku

NNRC

Belarus

Minsk

BSU

 

 

INP BSU

 

 

IP NASB

 

 

JIPNR-Sosny NASB

 

 

PTI NASB

Bulgaria

Blagoevgrad

SWU

 

Plovdiv

PU

 

Sofia

INRNE BAS

 

 

ISSP BAS

 

 

LTD BAS

 

 

SU

 

 

TU-Sofia

CERN

Geneva

CERN

Chile

Santiago

UNAB

 

Valparaiso

UTFSM

China

Beijing

Tsinghua

 

 

CIAE

 

 

IHEP CAS

 

Hefei

ASIPP

 

 

USTC

 

Hengyang

USC

 

Huzhou

HU

 

Jinan

SDU

 

Lanzhou

IMP CAS

 

Shanghai

Fudan

 

 

SINAP CAS

 

Wuhan

CCNU

 

Yichang

CTGU

Cuba

Havana

InSTEC

Czech Republic

Liberec

TUL

 

Olomouc

UP

 

Prague

CTU

 

 

CU

 

 

VP

 

Rez

NPI CAS

 

Vitkovice

VHM

Egypt

Cairo

ECTP

 

Giza

CU

France

Nantes

SUBATECH

Georgia

Tbilisi

AIP TSU

 

 

GTU

Germany

Darmstadt

GSI

 

 

TU Darmstadt

 

Dresden

ILK

 

Erlangen

FAU

 

Frankfurt/Main

FIAS

 

 

Univ.

 

Giessen

JLU

 

Julich

FZJ

 

Mainz

JGU

 

Regensburg

UR

Israel

Jerusalem

HUJI

Italy

Brescia

Forgiatura Morandini

 

Genoa

ASG

 

Turin

INFN

Japan

Nagoya

Nagoya Univ.

 

Tokyo

Nihon Univ.

Kazakhstan

Almaty

INP

 

 

PhysTI

Mexico

Mexico City

UNAM

 

Puebla

BUAP

Moldova

Chisinau

IAP

 

 

MSU

Mongolia

Ulaanbaatar

IPT MAS

Poland

Chorzow

Frako-Term

 

Otwock (Swierk)

NCBJ

 

Warsaw

WUT

 

Wroclaw

ILT&SR PAS

 

 

UW

Romania

Bucharest

IFIN-HH

 

 

INCDIE ICPE-CA

 

Magurele

INOE2000

Russia

Belgorod

BelSU

 

Chernogolovka

LITP RAS

 

Dolgoprudny

MIPT

 

Dubna

PELCOM

 

Fryazino

ISTOK

 

Gatchina

NRC KI PNPI

 

Kazan

Compressormash

 

 

Spetshmash

 

Moscow

Cryogenmash

 

 

Geliymash

 

 

IBMP RAS

 

 

ITEP

 

 

LPI RAS

 

 

MIREA

 

 

MSU

 

 

NNRU MEPhI

 

 

NRC KI



NRU HSE

 

 

SINP MSU

 

 

VEI

 

Moscow, Troitsk

INR RAS

 

Novocherkassk

SRSPU NPI

 

Novosibirsk

BINP SB RAS

 

 

STL Zaryad

 

Protvino

IHEP

 

Samara

SU

 

Saint Petersburg

KRI

 

 

Neva-Magnet

 

 

SPbSPU

 

 

SPbSU

 

Syktyvkar

DM Komi SC UrB RAS

 

Tomsk

NPI TPU

 

 

TSU

 

Vladikavkaz

NOSU

 

Vladivostok

FEFU

 

Zhukovsky

TECHNOLOGY

Serbia

Belgrade

Univ.

Slovakia

Bratislava

IMS SAS

 

Kosice

UPJS

 

Zilina

UNIZA

South Africa

Johannesburg

UJ

 

 

WITS

 

Somerset West

iThemba LABS

 

Stellenbosch

SU

Sweden

Stockholm

SU

Ukraine

Kharkov

ISMA NASU

 

 

KhNU

 

 

LTU

 

 

NSC KIPT

 

Kiev

BITP NASU

USA

Batavia, IL

Fermilab

 

Stony Brook, NY

SUNY

 

Upton, NY

BNL

Uzbekistan

Tashkent

Assoc.“P.-S.” PTI